Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Fitting position for cylinder 1-6
    Mounting type bolted
    Number of connectors 1
    Plug type blade terminal
    Voltage (V) 12
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 4
    Ignition coil cannister-style ignition coil
    Product number: 966277

    Nissens 966277 For Cylinder 1-6 Ignition Coil Fits Jaguar S-type X-type Xf Xj

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    jaguar C2S11480
    jaguar C2S42673
    jaguar C2S7928
    jaguar XR822478
    Usage numbers
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV390157
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-046-1318
    ABAKUS 122-01-118
    ANGLI 15170
    AP XENERGY XE-9123A
    ASHIKA BO-0329JM
    Automotive Adriado GLIC0202
    AUTOTEAM L530436
    BAPMIC BF0427920065
    BERU ZSE205
    BLUE PRINT ADJ131411
    BOGAP J1511101
    BRECAV 139.001
    BRECAV 139.001E
    BREMI 20500
    Cambiare VE520550
    CASCO CIC81001AS
    CASCO CIC81001GS
    CSV electronic parts CBE5436
    DELPHI GN10327-12B1
    DELPHI GN10327-15B1
    DELPHI GN10327-17B1
    DELPHI GN10327-19B1
    DENCKERMANN E100039
    DENSO-AU 673-6201
    DIPASPORT BBA172DLPN
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM361509
    DYNAMATRIX DIC080
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155245
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5005
    ERA 880452A
    ESEN SKV 03SKV171
    ESEN SKV 03SKV181
    EUROCABLE DC-1379
    FAE 80421
    FISPA 85.30436
    FLAMAR BEF210018HQ
    GAUSS DVSE GC4209
    GAUSS DVSE GC4466
    GAUSS GC4209
    GAUSS GC4466
    Hamburg Tech 1000-03730
    HELLA 5DA 358 168-891
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 19050126
    HITACHI 133896
    HITACHI 2503896
    HITACHI in ASEAN 133896
    Hitachi in East Asia IGNC00365
    HOFFER 8010609
    HUECO 133896
    INTERMOTOR 12444
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80081001AV
    JANMOR JM5407
    JAPANPARTS BO-0329JM
    JAPKO BO-0329JM
    LEMARK CP036
    LGK 017089001LGK
    LUCAS DMB1115
    LUCAS DMB9136
    LYNXAUTO SPL1451
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717226012
    MANDO MMI030150
    MAXGEAR 13-0224
    MAXGEAR 13-0361
    MDR BER-ZSE205
    MEAT & DORIA 10609
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE E105013DP
    MEC-DIESEL E105013DP
    MEYLE 18-14 885 0001
    MJA ME11086
    MOBILETRON CF-72
    MOTAQUIP LVCL913
    MOTORAD 1IC163
    NGK 48268
    NISSENS 966277
    NTY ECZ-LR-003
    NTY ECZ-LR-003A
    OSSCA 41895
    PATRON PCI1123
    PROTECH IC1195
    QUALITY TESTED BO-0329JM
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8430
    REAL 30090100BN
    RECOFICIAL CBE5436
    RECOFICIAL RECSIC81001.0
    RIDEX 689C0055
    RIDEX 689C0055P
    SANDO SIC81001.0
    SCHNIEDER AUTOTECH JRS18.00084
    SIDAT 85.30436
    Stark SKCO-0070055
    STARTVOLT SC 1408
    STELLOX 61-00127-SX
    SWAN IC322
    TATSUMI THG1168
    TRISCAN 8860 10023
    ÜRO Parts C2S42673
    ÜRO Parts C2S42751
    VALEO 245323
    VEMO V41-70-0001
    WAI CUF2444
    WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2084
    WE PARTS 220830355
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012421
    WILMINK GROUP WG1446186
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498867
    WILMINK GROUP WG1796876
    WILMINK GROUP WG2112948
    WILMINK GROUP WG2551519
    WILMINK GROUP WG2551687
    WILMINK GROUP WG2553318
    XEVO XIG5016
    ZEKKERT ZS-1109
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    jaguar jaguar

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.