Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 with grease cap
    Mounting type bolted
    Number of connectors 1
    Plug type blade terminal
    Voltage (V) 14
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 3
    Ignition coil cannister-style ignition coil
    Product number: 966717

    Nissens 966717 For Cylinder 1-3 1-4 Ignition Coil Fits Mitsubishi Smart Colt Czc

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mitsubishi MN195452
    mitsubishi MN195616
    smart 1351500180
    smart 1351500280
    smart A1351500180
    smart A1351500280
    Usage numbers
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-78-05-509
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV390190
    ACKOJA A37-70-0033
    ACKOJA DVSE A37-70-0033
    ALANKO 10953440
    AP XENERGY XE-9134
    ASAM 117955
    ASHIKA 78-05-509
    ASPART 2ICO1044
    Automotive Adriado GLIC0183
    AUTOTEAM L530477
    BERU ZSE206
    BLUE PRINT ADC41497
    BRECAV 145.001
    BRECAV 145.001E
    BREMI 20489
    CASCO CIC76001AS
    CSV electronic parts CBE5425
    CSV electronic parts CBE5477
    DELPHI GN10605-12B1
    DELPHI GN10605-17B1
    DENCKERMANN E100058
    DIPASPORT BBA248DLPN
    DYNAMATRIX DIC090
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155195
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5107
    ERA 880476A
    ESEN SKV 03SKV198
    EUROCABLE DC-1229
    FAE 80339
    FEBI BILSTEIN 106151
    FISPA 85.30477
    FLAMAR BEF210067HQ
    GAUSS DVSE GC4616
    GAUSS GC4616
    GEBE 9 4822 1
    HELLA 5DA 358 168-871
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5375009
    HITACHI 134077
    HITACHI 2504077
    HOFFER 8010607
    HUECO 134077
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 816-12093
    INTERMOTOR 12447
    IOTO 10605-10101
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80076001AV
    JAPANPARTS BO-509
    JAPKO 78509
    KAMOKA 7120129
    KAVO PARTS ICC-5503
    KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 05020119
    LEMARK CP414
    LGK 017084001LGK
    LUCAS DMB2033
    LYNXAUTO SPL1179
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717249012
    MAPCO 80861
    MASUMA MIC-305
    MAXGEAR 13-0187
    MDR BER-ZSE206
    MDR MCI-9509
    MEAT & DORIA 10607
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE E105079DP
    MEC-DIESEL E105079DP
    METZGER 0880437
    MEYLE 014 885 0015
    MJA ME11076
    MOBILETRON CM-14
    MOTAQUIP LVCL886
    MOTORAD 1IC9290
    NGK 48317
    NIPPARTS N5365003
    NISSENS 966717
    NPS M536I13
    NTY ECZ-MS-013
    OPEN PARTS IGN1032.00
    OSSCA 45260
    Oyodo 70E5019-OYO
    PEMEBLA JAPBO-509
    PROFIT 1810-9134
    PROTEC PIC426
    QUATTRO FRENI QF09A00054
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8440
    REAL 30072100BN
    RECOFICIAL CBE5425
    RECOFICIAL CBE5477
    RECOFICIAL RECSIC76001.0
    RIDEX 689C0226
    SANDO SIC76001.0
    SIDAT 85.30477
    Stark SKCO-0070246
    STARTVOLT SC 1102
    STELLOX 61-00286-SX
    SWAG 80 10 6151
    SWAN IC383
    TATSUMI THG1232
    TESLA CL597
    TESLA CP144
    TRISCAN 8860 42010
    VALEO 245391
    WAI CUF2447
    WE PARTS 220830353
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012419
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498966
    WILMINK GROUP WG1822629
    WILMINK GROUP WG2112949
    WILMINK GROUP WG2112950
    WILMINK GROUP WG2204931
    WILMINK GROUP WG2558353
    WILMINK GROUP WG2558379
    XEVO XIG5095
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mitsubishi mitsubishi
    smart smart

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off