Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Mounting type bolted
    Number of connectors 1
    Plug type male/female
    Voltage (V) 14
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 3
    Ignition coil incl. coil plug
    Product number: 966700

    Nissens 966700 Ignition Coil Fits BMW 3 5 Series Z3 X5 Z8 Land Rover Range Rover

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    bmw 12131404309
    bmw 12131703227
    bmw 12131703825
    bmw 12131748017
    bmw 12131748018
    bmw 12137599219
    bmw 12139067830
    bmw 1404309
    bmw 1703227
    bmw 1703825
    bmw 1748017
    bmw 1748018
    bmw 7599219
    bmw 9067830
    land rover LR022494
    land rover NEC000040
    land rover NEC101000L
    land rover NEC101010L
    mg GCL307
    mg NEC000020
    mg NEC101000
    mg NEC101000SLP
    mg NEC101010
    rover NEC101000
    rover NEC101010
    Usage numbers
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-BO-0100JM
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-BO-0101JM
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV390023
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-046-1198
    ABAKUS 122-01-003
    AG PARTS 6316
    AG PARTS 8744
    AIC - OLD 51374
    AIC 51374
    Albro BM12101731748
    ANGLI 15202
    ANGLI 15203
    AP XENERGY XE-5018
    AP XENERGY XE-7301
    APC AZ100033
    ASAM 136767
    ASHIKA BO-0100JM
    ASPART 2ICO1093
    Automotive Adriado GLIC0032
    Autostar Germany 324084
    AUTOTEAM L530084
    AUTOTEAM L530086
    AUTOTEAM L530086A2
    AUTOTEAM L530269
    AVBRIG VB-9536
    BAPMIC BACB12-245001
    BAPMIC BACB12-245006
    BAPMIC BACB12-245016
    BBT IC09103
    BBT IC12100
    BERU ZS302
    BLUE PRINT ADJ131410
    BOGAP B1511107
    BOGAP B1511116
    BÖLK BOL-E091175
    BOSCH 0 221 504 029
    BOSCH 0 986 22A 403
    BOSCH 1 227 030 081
    BRECAV 104.001
    BRECAV 104.002
    BRECAV 122.002
    BREMI 11859T
    BREMI 11860T
    BSG BSG 15-835-003
    BTAP BBE405-002
    BTAP BBE405-003
    BTAP BBE405-004
    BTAP BBE405-005
    Cambiare VE520325
    Cambiare VE520581
    CASCO CIC75004AS
    CHAMPION BAEA302
    CONTINENTAL-APAC 2910000408900
    CSV electronic parts CBE5081
    CSV electronic parts CBE5084
    CSV electronic parts CBE5086
    CSV electronic parts CBE5269
    DELPHI GN10016-12B1
    DELPHI GN10016-14B1
    DELPHI GN10016-15B1
    DELPHI GN10016-17B1
    DELPHI GN10016-18B1
    DENCKERMANN E100062
    DIAMAX DG2083
    DIPASPORT BBA047DLPN
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM321502
    DYNAMATRIX DIC055
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155007
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155200
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155800
    EGT 940015EGT
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5037
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5069
    ERA 880045A
    ERA 880154A
    ESEN SKV 03SKV213
    ESEN SKV 03SKV214
    EUROCABLE DC-1009
    FAE 80216
    FAST FT02309
    FEBI BILSTEIN 226703
    FEBI BILSTEIN 29147
    FENOX IC16048
    FERRON TOP06891025
    FERRON TOP06891061
    FISPA 85.30084
    FISPA 85.30084A2
    FISPA 85.30086
    FISPA 85.30086A2
    FISPA 85.30269
    FLAMAR BEF510057HQ
    Frankberg 5481FB0015156
    Frankberg 5481FB0015157
    Frankberg 5481FB0015386
    Frankberg 5481FB0015401
    Frankberg 5481FB0063637
    Frankberg 5481FB0063638
    FREY 818400401
    GAUSS GC4219
    GEBE 9 4515 1
    GM B0053
    GM B0155
    GM B0323
    Hamburg Tech 1000-00027
    Hamburg Tech 1000-00065
    Hamburg Tech 1000-00066
    HART 521 371
    HART 564 552
    HELLA 5DA 193 175-551
    HELLA 5DA 358 101-521
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 19050083
    HITACHI 133804
    HITACHI 2503804
    HITACHI in ASEAN 2553804
    Hitachi in East Asia IGNC00348
    HITACHI INDIA 2553804
    HOFFER 8010355
    HOFFER 8010454
    HOFFER 8010454E
    HOFFER 8010513
    HUECO 133804
    INTERMOTOR 12609
    INTERMOTOR 12801
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80075004AV
    JANMOR JM5002
    JANMOR JM5024
    JANMOR JM5062
    JAPANPARTS BO-0100JM
    JAPKO BO-0100JM
    JP GROUP 1491600300
    KAMOKA 7120081
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 9042510
    KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 05020102
    LEMARK CP018
    LEMARK CP198
    LGK 017083004LGK
    LUCAS DMB5034
    LUCAS DMB925
    LUCAS DMB9296
    LYNXAUTO SPL1013
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717228012
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717240012
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060810172010
    MANDO MMI030031
    MAPCO 80600
    MASUMA MIC-0062
    MATRIX PRO MX01150004
    MAXGEAR 13-0002
    MDR BER-ZS302
    MEAT & DORIA 10355
    MEAT & DORIA 10454
    MEAT & DORIA 10454E
    MEAT & DORIA 10513
    MEC-DIESEL 7300092M
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE 7300092M
    METZGER 0880252
    MEYLE 314 131 0000
    MEYLE 314 862 0000
    MGA BB8018
    MGA BB8019
    MILES AL08004
    MJA ME11105
    MOBILETRON CE-125
    MOBILETRON CE-89
    Monark DVSE 090704029
    MOTAQUIP LVCL1053
    MOTAQUIP LVCL660
    MOTORAD 1IC481
    MOTRIO 8550503185
    NAPA NVE2034
    NGK 48009
    NISSENS 966700
    NTY ECZ-BM-002
    NTY ECZ-BM-002A
    OSSCA 08013
    OSSCA 53550
    Oyodo 70E9013-OYO
    PATRON PCI1216
    PEMEBLA JAPBO-0100JM
    PEMEBLA JAPBO-0101JM
    PROFIT 1810-7301
    PROTEC PIC413
    PROTECH IC1019
    PROTECH IC1185
    QUALITY TESTED BO-0100JM
    QUATTRO FRENI QF09A00090
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8242
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8568
    REAL 30094400BN
    RECOFICIAL CBE5081
    RECOFICIAL CBE5084
    RECOFICIAL CBE5086
    RECOFICIAL CBE5269
    RIDEX 689C0010
    SANDO SIC75004.0
    SASIC 9206055
    SCHNIEDER AUTOTECH BMS18.00008
    SCHNIEDER AUTOTECH BMS18.00009
    SIDAT 85.30084
    SIDAT 85.30084A2
    SIDAT 85.30086
    SIDAT 85.30086A2
    SIDAT 85.30269
    Stark SKCO-0070009
    STARTVOLT SC 26182
    STARTVOLT STC 2618
    STELLOX 61-00013-SX
    STORM QUALITY PARTS 880045
    SWAG 20 92 9147
    SWAN IC053
    SWAN IC70792
    TESLA CL600
    TESLA CP003
    The NewLine NC0761
    TiBAO TB26C0012
    TOPRAN 500 960
    TRISCAN 8860 11008
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.17.004
    ÜRO Parts 12139066468
    ÜRO Parts 12139067830
    VALEO 245279
    VEMO V20-70-0012
    VEMO V20-70-0024
    vika 99743501
    vika 99743801
    WAI CUF354
    WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2025
    WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2070
    WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2184
    WE PARTS 220830078
    WE PARTS 220830188
    WE PARTS 220830260
    WE PARTS 220830669
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012186
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012281
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012337
    WILMINK GROUP WG1446166
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487372
    WILMINK GROUP WG1496526
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498795
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009217
    WILMINK GROUP WG2277601
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282276
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482604
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482618
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482619
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482639
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482660
    WXQP 250033
    XEVO XIG5031
    XEVO XIG5051
    ZEKKERT ZS-1069
    ZentParts Z51279
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    bmw bmw
    land rover land rover
    mg mg
    rover rover

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.