Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 96
    Connector shape oval
    Outlet Ø (mm) 42
    Inlet Ø (mm) 51
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 5
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 114
    Length (mm) 108
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955308

    Nissens 955308 Throttle Body Fits Nissan Opel Renault Espace Grand Scénic Koleos

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 181.06

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    nissan 1471500Q0D
    opel 4420714
    opel 93168427
    renault 8200987453
    vauxhall 93168427
    Usage numbers
    ACI-AVESA ACM-209
    AUTEX 961069
    AUTOTEAM L8126
    AUTOTEAM L8126R
    Cambiare VE387174
    CASCO CTB71027GS
    CSV electronic parts CCM8126
    CSV electronic parts CCM8126R
    DIPASPORT FLAI159N
    DIPASPORT FLAI159R
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE7793
    ERA 556086
    FISPA 88.126
    FISPA 88.126R
    FLAMAR FCM830017RN
    GECO CF19136
    GECO CF19136Q
    GECO CF19322
    GECO CF19322Q
    HOFFER 7519136
    HOFFER 7519136R
    INTERMOTOR 68430
    IPD 46-0064
    LEMARK LTB219
    LUCAS LTH5055
    MAGNETI MARELLI 802000000275
    MEAT & DORIA 89136
    MEAT & DORIA 89136R
    METZGER 0892485
    MOTAQUIP LVTP153
    NISSENS 955308
    REAL 53473720OE
    RECOFICIAL CCM8126
    RECOFICIAL CCM8126R
    RIDEX 158T0185
    SANDO STB71027.1
    SIDAT 88.126
    SIDAT 88.126R
    VALEO 700431
    VEMO V46-81-0021
    WE PARTS 240640136
    WE PARTS 240640449
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013576
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032385
    WILMINK GROUP WG2516976
    WILMINK GROUP WG2537641
    XEVO XTB9908
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    nissan nissan
    opel opel
    renault renault

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off