Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 91
    Connector shape rectangular
    Outlet Ø (mm) 38
    Inlet Ø (mm) 46
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 5
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 104
    Length (mm) 153
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955364

    Nissens 955364 Throttle Body Fits Dacia Infiniti Nissan Renault Captur Clio Juke

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 137.40

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    dacia 161A09287R
    infiniti 147B000Q0F
    nissan 147B000Q0F
    renault 161A09287R
    Usage numbers
    ATM Motoren 10014790
    AUTOTEAM L8357
    AUTOTEAM L8357AS
    BOGAP N6319131
    CSV electronic parts CCM8357
    DIPASPORT FLAI340N
    DIPASPORT FLAI340R
    ERA 556332A
    FAST FT04556
    FISPA 88.357
    FISPA 88.357AS
    GECO CF19551
    GECO CF19551Q
    HOFFER 7519396
    HOFFER 7519396R
    MEAT & DORIA 89396
    MEAT & DORIA 89396R
    NISSENS 955364
    NRF 408125
    ORIGINAL Schäferbart 415 28 032 01 11
    RECOFICIAL CCM8357
    SIDAT 88.357
    SIDAT 88.357AS
    VDO 2803605071302
    VEMO V46-81-0016
    WE PARTS 240640371
    WILMINK GROUP WG1899308
    WILMINK GROUP WG2514490
    WILMINK GROUP WG2537699
    WILMINK GROUP WG2648741
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    dacia dacia
    infiniti infiniti
    nissan nissan
    renault renault

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off