Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 76
    Connector shape rectangular
    Outlet Ø (mm) 40
    Inlet Ø (mm) 40
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 6
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 122
    Length (mm) 122
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955297

    Nissens 955297 Throttle Body Fits Dacia Mercedes Nissan Renault Captur Citan Mcv

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 126.78

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    dacia 161204451R
    dacia 161206038R
    mercedes-benz 2810900054
    mercedes-benz 2810900154
    mercedes-benz A2810900054
    nissan 1612000Q0C
    renault 161204451R
    renault 161206038R
    renault 8201171233
    Usage numbers
    ACI-AVESA ACM-286
    ACI-AVESA AEGR-1033
    ATM Motoren 10012185
    AUTOTEAM L8260
    BOGAP C6319111
    CASCO CTB71023AS
    CASCO CTB71023GS
    CSV electronic parts CCM8260
    DIPASPORT FLAI351N
    DIPASPORT FLAI351PRBN
    DIPASPORT FLAI351R
    ERA 556323A
    ESEN SKV 12SKV185
    FAST FT12480
    FISPA 88.260
    FISPA 88.260AS
    FLAMAR FCM430017HQ
    FLAMAR FCM430017RN
    GECO CF19033
    GECO CF19033Q
    HITACHI 2509050
    HOFFER 7519269
    HOFFER 7519269R
    HUECO 139050
    MAGNETI MARELLI 802000000234
    MEAT & DORIA 89269
    MEAT & DORIA 89269R
    MEC-DIESEL 671570
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE 671570
    METZGER 08920167
    METZGER 0892840
    NISSENS 955297
    NRF 408117
    NTY ETB-RE-015
    ORIGINAL Schäferbart 115 28 071 01 11
    PIERBURG 7.03703.65.0
    REAL 53473320BN
    REAL 53473320OE
    RECOFICIAL CCM8260
    RIDEX 158T0302
    SANDO STB71023.0
    SANDO STB71023.1
    SIDAT 88.260
    SIDAT 88.260AS
    VEMO V46-81-0018
    WE PARTS 240640259
    WILMINK GROUP WG1726487
    WILMINK GROUP WG1749363
    WILMINK GROUP WG2514474
    WILMINK GROUP WG2538015
    WILMINK GROUP WG2646322
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    dacia dacia
    mercedes-benz mercedes-benz
    nissan nissan
    renault renault

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off