Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    BV PSH
    Number of mounting bores 2
    Number of teeth 11
    Voltage (V) 24
    Quality +line original
    Rotation direction clockwise rotation
    Clamp b+ (m10)
    Starter output (kW) 4.5
    Flange Ø (mm) 91.0
    Pinion home position (mm) 14.0
    Product number: 191.508.112.050

    +Line 191.508.112.050 Starter Motor 24V 2810056180

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 130.42

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    toyota 2810056180
    toyota 2810056181
    toyota 2810056290
    toyota 2810056291
    toyota 2810066180
    toyota 2810072031
    wilson 91295180
    wilson 91295181
    Usage numbers
    128000-3080+
    S131.486
    AD KÜHNER 20655
    AS-PL S6478S
    ATL Autotechnik A77370
    AUTOTEAM SDN604A
    AUTOTEAM SDN604C
    BTS Turbo S510966
    BV PSH 191508112
    CASCO CST40604
    CASCO CST40604AS
    CASCO CST40604RS
    CEVAM 9617
    DA SILVA 040766
    Delco Remy DRS3255
    DENSO 1280001700
    DENSO 1280001790
    DENSO 1280001791
    DENSO 1280001792
    DENSO 1280003080
    DENSO 1280003081
    DENSO 1280003082
    DENSO 2280001670
    DENSO 2280001671
    DENSO 2280001676
    DENSO 2280001677
    DRI 335020114
    EAI 11758
    EDR 913255
    ELSTOCK 451372
    EUROTEC 11040230
    Everkraft SVE2009
    Everkraft SVE2009R
    FRIESEN 8052257
    FRIESEN 8052257F
    HC-PARTS JS655
    HELLA 8EA730243001
    LGK 335505
    LUCAS LRS01863
    LUCAS LRS1863
    NIPPARTS J5212057
    NPS T521A57
    PowerMax 88212339
    PROTECH IR9038
    QH Benelux QRS2227
    QUINTON HAZELL QRS2227
    RE-EX 50202538
    REAL 20432406
    REAL 20432406BN
    REAL 20432406RC
    SANDO 6040604
    SPIDAN 4232SP
    TMI ST02538
    VALEO 458583
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.