Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    BV PSH
    Number of mounting bores 2
    Flange Ø (mm) 74.0
    Starter output (kW) 0.8
    Mounting angle (°) +85
    Clamp b+ (m8)
    Rotation direction clockwise rotation
    Quality +line original
    Voltage (V) 12
    Number of teeth 8
    Pinion home position (mm) 4.0
    Product number: 110.504.082.050

    +Line 110.504.082.050 Starter Motor 12V Fits Daihatsu Applause Charade Gran Move

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 80.80

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    daihatsu 2810087106000
    daihatsu 2810087107000
    daihatsu 2810087603000
    daihatsu 2810087606000
    toyota 2810087602
    toyota 2810087603
    toyota 2810087606
    Usage numbers
    128000-6750+
    S129.698
    AD KÜHNER 201086
    AD KÜHNER 20916
    AINDE CGB51406
    ALANKO 10440547
    ALANKO 440547
    Andre Niermann 017603
    AS-PL S6377S
    ASHUKI by Palidium D10810
    ATL Autotechnik A72850
    AUTOELECTRO AES8189
    BLUE PRINT ADD61230
    BTS Turbo S511658
    BV PSH 110504082
    CASCO CST40177
    CASCO CST40177AS
    CASCO CST40177GS
    CASCO CST44119
    CASCO CST44119AS
    CEVAM 9649
    DA SILVA 041197
    Delco Remy DRS3546
    DENSO 1280006250
    DENSO 128000675
    DENSO 1280006750
    DENSO 1280006751
    DENSO 1280006752
    DENSO 1280006753
    DENSO 1280006780
    DENSO 1280009221
    DENSO 1280009222
    DENSO 1280009223
    DENSO 1280009470
    DENSO 1280009471
    DENSO 1280009472
    DENSO 1280009473
    DENSO 2280001550
    DENSO 2280001551
    DENSO 2280001552
    DENSO 2280001553
    DRI 317012092
    DRI 317016092
    EAI 11849
    EDR 913546
    ELSTOCK 251406
    ELSTOCK 251492
    ERA 220205
    EUROTEC 11040029
    Everkraft SDE1435
    Everkraft SVE1083
    FARCOM 104060
    FRIESEN 8052610
    FRIESEN 8052614
    HC-Cargo 111464
    HC-PARTS HJS1086
    HC-PARTS HJS916
    HC-PARTS JS1086
    HC-PARTS JS916
    HELLA 8EA737117001
    HELLA 8EA737189001
    HELLA 8EA737415001
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS J5216014
    LUCAS LRS01280
    LUCAS LRS02047
    LUCAS LRS1280
    LUCAS LRS2047
    NPS D521U10
    PowerMax 88212242
    PROTECH IR9069
    SANDO 6040177
    SPIDAN 4526SP
    SPIDAN SP4526
    TMI ST00612
    TMI ST00677
    WAI 31362N
    WAI 31362R
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    daihatsu daihatsu

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.