Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Inner diameter (mm) 7
    Valve type for inlet valves
    Product number: FEB03351

    50x Febi 03351 Seal Ring Valve Stems Fits Ford Capri Consul Cortina Econovan

    Out of Stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 31.96

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ford 03446215
    ford 1 474 550 , 1474550
    ford 1 490 525 , 1490525
    ford 3446215
    ford usa 70HM6571A1B
    ford usa 70HM6571A3B
    Usage numbers
    AJUSA 12001100
    AJUSA 12009000
    AKRON-MALÃ’ 6904
    CORTECO 12015511
    CORTECO 19019148
    CORTECO 19036015
    CORTECO 19036042
    CORTECO 49472894
    DPH 6405
    ELRING 206.954
    ELWIS ROYAL 1626539
    FEBI BILSTEIN 3351
    GOETZE 50-306122-50
    GOETZE 50-306911-50
    HART 712 607
    MEC-DIESEL 521762
    MEC-DIESEL 522483
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 31205
    PAYEN HR655
    PAYEN PA6101
    PAYEN PB180
    SKT 4S-051-V
    SWAG 50 90 3351
    VICTOR REINZ 70-24491-10
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085041
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090848
    WILMINK GROUP WG1181339
    WILMINK GROUP WG1224399
    WILMINK GROUP WG1225795
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245911
    WILMINK GROUP WG1433593
    WILMINK GROUP WG1433599
    WILMINK GROUP WG1450684
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293142
    WILMINK GROUP WG2422865
    WILMINK GROUP WG2423062
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ford ford

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.