Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Material aluminium
    Fitting position
    • front axle left
    • front axle right
    Length (mm) 238
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with nuts
    Rod/strut coupling rod
    External thread size m10 x 1,5
    Product number: 19279

    Febi 19279 Front Stabiliser Link Fits Ford Focus Ka Street Ka

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 22.70

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ford 1 107 068 , 1107068
    ford 1 107 069 , 1107069
    ford 1 111 769 , 1111769
    ford 1 209 035 , 1209035
    ford usa 98AG3B438AD
    ford usa YS413B438AA
    ford usa YS413B438AB
    Usage numbers
    3RG 21321
    3RG 21321LD
    4U Autoparts F02976
    4U Autoparts F38130
    4U Autoparts F73031
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-158-00-0303
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV25PS0115
    A.B.S. 260050
    A.B.S. 260166
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-010-1088
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-010-7514
    ABAKUS 233-06-016
    ABAKUS 233-06-088
    ABTEX BSL3075S
    ABTEX BSL3281S
    AIC 51491
    AISIN JRSFD-008
    alp ALP-001780
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 78643AL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 79655AL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 79871AL
    ANDEL ANRO02704
    ANDEL ANRO07128
    APEC AST4023
    APEC AST4027
    APlus 13205AP
    ASHUKI by Palidium PAL5-2012
    Aslyx AS-201781
    ASMETAL 26FR05
    AUTLOG FT1192
    AUTLOG FT1771
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 12-0015C
    AUTOMEGA 110009210
    AYD 9602094
    BBR Automotive 001-10-20668
    BGA LS2305
    BGA LS2312
    BORG & BECK BDL6368
    BORG & BECK BDL6461
    BPROAUTO 1BP30523AA
    BSG BSG 30-310-064
    CAUTEX 080172
    CAUTEX 080173
    CAUTEX 080174
    COMLINE CSL7000
    COMLINE CSL7007
    COMLINE CSL7216
    CONTINENTAL CTAM SUA1010
    CORTECO 49398546
    CTE CSL03035
    CTR CL0036
    CTR CLF-3
    CTR PL0036
    DAKAtec 120137HQ
    DAKAtec 120139HQ
    DAKAtec 120140HQ
    DAKAtec 120149HQ
    DAYCO DSS1336
    DELPHI TC2022
    DELPHI TC2022-11B1
    DELPHI TC720-11B1
    DENCKERMANN D140011
    DENCKERMANN D140228
    DIEDERICHS 1141504
    DJ PARTS DL1241
    DJ PARTS DL1366
    DLZ SL0042
    DÜRER BS20427
    DYS 29-23967
    DYS 30-63682
    EGT 131050EGT
    EGT 131062EGT
    EQUAL QUALITY GOM411781
    ETS 06.LB.363
    EUROREPAR 1643140980
    FAI AutoParts SS1060
    FAI AutoParts SS392
    FARE SA F0013FO
    FARE SA F0020FO
    FARE SA F0064FO
    FARE SA F0950FO
    FARE-CO F0020FO
    FARE-CO F0950FO
    FARE-MX F0020FO
    FARE-MX F0950FO
    FARE-RCH F0020FO
    FARE-RCH F0950FO
    FAST FT20510
    FEBEST 2123-FOCIF
    FENOX LS11032
    FERRON TOP32290038
    FIRST LINE FDL6368
    FIRST LINE FDL6461
    FLENNOR FL798-H
    FORMPART 1508004
    FR REDAELLI FO-500
    FR REDAELLI FO-500K
    Frankberg 5481FB0006720
    Frankberg 5481FB0025548
    Frankberg 5481FB0027523
    FRAP F1791
    FROW 509.1215.009
    GOOM RS-0015
    GOOM RS-0021
    GSP S050132
    GSP S051076
    GSP S990043SK
    GSP-BR S050132
    GSP-BR S051076
    HART 422 430
    HART 423 753
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 509-04060
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 509-11010
    IBERIS IB112008
    JIKIU LS51003
    JIKIU LS51024
    JP GROUP 1540400600
    JP GROUP 1540400700
    JP GROUP 1540401600
    KAGER 85-0852
    KAMOKA 9030074
    KAVO PARTS SLS-10081
    KAWE 8500 16611
    KEY PARTS KDL6368
    KEY PARTS KDL6461
    KLAXCAR FRANCE 47054z
    KLAXCAR FRANCE 47215z
    KLOKKERHOLM 2532373
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4302079
    KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 13040163
    KYB KSLF4360
    LEMFÖRDER 22003 01
    LEMFÖRDER 22003 02
    LEMFÖRDER 22003 03
    LEMFÖRDER 22003 04
    LYNXAUTO C7148LR
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301191621880
    MANDO MSC015027
    MANDO MSC015491
    MAPCO 19609HPS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 07989B-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 22003-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859-KIT-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859-KIT-MSM
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859-KIT-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859/1-KIT-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859/1-KIT-MSM
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36859/1-KIT-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36879/1-KIT-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36879/1-KIT-MSM
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36879/1-KIT-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 37065/1-KIT-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 37065/1-KIT-MSM
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 37065/1-KIT-MSP
    MAXGEAR 72-1140
    MAXGEAR 72-1241
    MDR GSP-S050132
    MDR GSP-S051076
    MDR GSP-S990043SK
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH21023
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH21027
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH21129
    MERTZ M-S0266
    MERTZ M-S0268
    Metalcaucho 04160
    Metalcaucho 04263
    Metalcaucho 40112
    METZGER 53021158
    METZGER 83021158
    MEYLE 716 060 0040
    MEYLE 716 060 0090/HD
    MILES DB78023
    MILES DB78122
    MONROE L16602
    MONROE L16611
    MOOG FD-LS-0090
    MOOG FD-LS-0950
    MOTAQUIP VSL658A
    MOTAQUIP VSL758A
    MOTRIO 8550500644
    MTR 12162349
    NAKATA N 2129
    NAKATA N 92002
    NAPA NST4023
    NAPA NST4027
    NIPPARTS N4963027
    NK 5112503
    NK 5112503PRO
    NK 5112517PRO
    NPS M405A06
    NTY ZLP-FR-002
    OCAP 0504162
    OMG SRL G20.1447
    OPEN PARTS SSL1003.11
    OPTIMAL G7-1002
    OPTIMAL G7-809
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 35626
    OSSCA 19204
    Oyodo 60Z9129-OYO
    PARTQUIP TR05318
    PARTQUIP TR05531
    PARTQUIP TR05568
    PATRON PS4017-HD
    PATRON PS4032
    PEMEBLA JAPSKS-0303
    PLYOM P080172
    PLYOM P080173
    PLYOM P080174
    Premium Parts DL1241
    Professional Parts 61130080
    PROFIT 2305-0302
    QH Talbros QLS3281S
    QUARO QS2494/HQ
    QUARO QS3407/HQ
    QUICK STEER LS7009
    QUICK STEER LS7411
    QUINTON HAZELL QLS3075S
    QUINTON HAZELL QLS3281S
    RIDEX 3229S0003
    RIDEX 3229S0044
    RIDEX 3229S0082
    RIDEX 3229S0082P
    RIDEX 772S0302
    RODRUNNER LS-FO-310
    RODRUNNER LS-FO-460
    RRT RFD-260064
    RTS 97-00627
    RTS 97-90625
    SASIC 9005004
    SASIC 9005064
    SIDEM 3160
    SKF Brazil VKDS 6043
    SKF VKDS 344006
    SKF VKDS 344012
    SPIDAN CHASSIS PARTS 50324
    SRLine S6032059
    Stark SKSSK-1600301
    Stark SKST-0230002
    Stark SKST-0230043
    Stark SKST-0230081
    STARLINE 20.17.735
    STARLINE 20.46.735
    STC T404160
    STC T404263
    STC T440112
    STELLOX 56-00040-SX
    STELLOX 56-00121-SX
    STELLOX 56-00121A-SX
    STELLOX 56-71014-SX
    STELLOX 56-71014A-SX
    STORM QUALITY PARTS F0013FO
    STORM QUALITY PARTS F0064FO
    SWAG 50 91 9279
    TALOSA 49-04286
    TALOSA 50-09166
    TATSUMI TEB1008
    TECDRIVE TPSD0265
    Technika RS4427
    TEKNOROT FO-310
    TEKNOROT FO-460
    TEKNOSA FO1516
    TOPRAN 300 166
    TREVI AUTOMOTIVE TRTT2279
    TRIALLI SP 1003
    TRICLO 788164
    TRISCAN 8500 16611
    TRW BLS4372
    TRW JTS405
    TRW JTSB0040
    UNIGOM 391443
    VAICO V25-0028
    VEMA 15025
    VEMA 22285
    VEMA 22289
    VEMA 26345
    WILMINK GROUP WG1992557
    WILMINK GROUP WG1992562
    WILMINK GROUP WG2033318
    WILMINK GROUP WG2033454
    WILMINK GROUP WG2239236
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248123
    WILMINK GROUP WG2289924
    WOLVER SP409060
    Wti Automotive A822884
    YTT Y623009
    YTT Y623024
    ZEKKERT SS-1200
    ZEKKERT SS-1792
    ZentParts Z29008
    ZentParts Z29073
    BORG & BECK BDL6368
    BORG & BECK BDL6461
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ford ford

    FAQ


    A stabiliser link—also called a sway bar link—connects the anti-roll bar (sway bar) to the vehicle’s suspension. It helps reduce body roll during cornering, improving handling stability and driver confidence.


    • Clunking or rattling noises when driving over bumps

    • Excessive body roll or a loose feeling in corners

    • Uneven tyre wear due to inconsistent suspension geometry

    • Visible play or worn bushings/ball joints when inspected



    Incorporate stabiliser link checks into routine chassis inspections—typically every 12 months or 12 000 miles. Replace links promptly if any play, cracked rubber boots or corrosion is detected to maintain consistent handling.

    Yes—most links are bolt-on units. Basic tools (socket set, wrenches, torque wrench) and a jack with stands are required. Always support the vehicle securely, remove the old link, clean mounting points, and torque the new link to the manufacturer’s specification. Do not use an air Gun 


    For balanced handling and even wear, it’s best practice to replace the left and right links together. Even if only one link shows signs of wear, swapping both ensures consistent performance and reduces the likelihood of premature failure on the opposite side.


    • Regular Inspections: Check links for play, worn boots or corrosion at least every 12 months or 12 000 miles.

    • Keep Them Clean: Remove mud and road grit from around the ball joints and bushings to prevent abrasion.

    • Lubricate Where Possible: If your link has grease fittings, apply recommended chassis grease during routine servicing.

    • Protect from Corrosion: Treat exposed metal threads and boots with a light spray of anti-corrosion spray, especially in winter or salty environments.

    • Avoid Extreme Loads: Heavy towing or off-road driving can accelerate wear—consider heavy-duty (HD) links if you frequently carry extra weight or tackle rough terrain.



    Alternative products (9)