Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type exhaust turbocharger
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93497

    Nissens 93497 Turbocharger Fits Hyundai I40 I IX35 Kia Sportage III

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 527.87

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    hyundai 282012A850
    kia 282012A850
    Usage numbers
    AKS DASIS 565025N
    ALANKO 10901350
    ALANKO 11901350
    ASYSUM 0R27940973
    AVA QUALITY COOLING KATU005
    BE TURBO 129179
    BE TURBO 129179SK1
    BTS Turbo T916763
    ELSTOCK 912081
    GARRETT 7940970003
    GARRETT 7940972003
    GARRETT 7940975003S
    GARRETT GTB1244VZ
    LUCAS LTRPA7940973
    MOTAIR TURBO 337063
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17200940
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17201030
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17205255
    TMI PA7940973
    TURBO'S HOET 2100794
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7940972003
    VEGE 37151944
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    hyundai hyundai
    kia kia

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.