Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type exhaust turbocharger
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Compressor wheel material titanium
    Product number: 93673

    Nissens 93673 Turbo Fits Mercedes Atego 2 Vario 9000960199

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mercedes-benz 9000960199
    mercedes-benz 900096019980
    mercedes-benz 9040960199
    mercedes-benz 9040961299
    mercedes-benz 9040965399
    mercedes-benz 9040965899
    mercedes-benz 9040966599
    mercedes-benz 904096659980
    mercedes-benz 9040967399
    mercedes-benz 904096739980
    mercedes-benz 9040968399
    mercedes-benz 9040968599
    mercedes-benz A9000960199
    mercedes-benz A900096019980
    mercedes-benz A9040960199
    mercedes-benz A9040961299
    mercedes-benz A9040965899
    mercedes-benz A9040966599
    mercedes-benz A904096659980
    mercedes-benz A9040967399
    mercedes-benz A904096739980
    mercedes-benz A9040968399
    mercedes-benz A9040968599
    Usage numbers
    ALANKO 11900617
    AVA QUALITY COOLING MSTU021
    BE TURBO 127023
    BE TURBO 127023RED
    BorgWarner 53169707127
    BorgWarner 53169707158
    BorgWarner 53169887117
    BorgWarner 53169887127
    BorgWarner 53169887158
    BorgWarner 53169907158
    BorgWarner K16904
    BTS Turbo T912356
    BTS Turbo T912356BL
    BTS Turbo T981523
    DT Spare Parts 463761
    MAHLE 001TC17023000
    MAHLE 001TM17023000
    MOTAIR TURBO 102032
    MOTAIR TURBO 334410
    MOTAIR TURBO 600410
    MOTAIR TURBO 660410
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 18600050
    TURBO'S HOET 4101206
    TURBO'S HOET 4101217
    TURBO-MOT 632072
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mercedes-benz mercedes-benz

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.