Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type exhaust turbocharger
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93261

    Nissens 93261 Turbo Fits Hyundai Kia Accent Carens Cee'd Elantra I20 I30 Ix20

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 418.02

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    hyundai 282012A701
    hyundai 282012A710
    kia 282012A700
    kia 282012A701
    kia 282012A710
    Usage numbers
    ALANKO 11900968
    ASYSUM 0R27752742
    AVA QUALITY COOLING KATU002
    BE TURBO 129176
    BTS Turbo T918066
    BTS Turbo T981602
    BTS Turbo T981603
    DRI 729119980
    ELSTOCK 911998
    GARRETT 7752740002
    GARRETT 7752745002
    GARRETT 7752745002S
    GARRETT GTB1444VZ
    LUCAS LTRPA7752742
    MOTAIR TURBO 337007
    MOTAIR TURBO 660307
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17204990
    TMI PA7752742
    TMI PA7752743
    TURBO'S HOET 2100797
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7752742002
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7752742003
    VEGE 37151905
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    hyundai hyundai
    kia kia

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.