Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 86
    Connector shape oval
    Outlet Ø (mm) 68
    Inlet Ø (mm) 68
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 6
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 139
    Length (mm) 169
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955434

    Nissens 955434 Throttle Body Fits Bmw 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Series X3 13548623324

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    bmw 13548623324
    bmw 8623324
    Usage numbers
    ACI-AVESA ACM-217
    AIC - OLD 71902
    AIC 71902
    ATM Motoren 10024818
    AUTOTEAM L8263R
    BAPMIC EF0427170001
    BOGAP B6319113
    CASCO CTB75012AS
    CASCO CTB75012GS
    CONTINENTAL-APAC 2910003611000
    CONTINENTAL-APAC A2C8022160080
    CSV electronic parts CCM8263
    CSV electronic parts CCM8263R
    DIPASPORT FLAI194N
    DIPASPORT FLAI194R
    ERA 556280
    FISPA 88.263
    FISPA 88.263R
    FLAMAR FCM320057BM
    FLAMAR FCM320057HQ
    Frankberg 5481FB0053199
    Frankberg 5481FB0053200
    GECO CF19445
    GECO CF19445Q
    GECO CF19446
    GECO CF19446Q
    hajus Autoteile 1311115
    HOFFER 7519272
    HOFFER 7519272R
    INTERMOTOR 68441
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE A2475001OV
    LEMARK LTB212
    LUCAS LTH558
    MAGNETI MARELLI 802000000191
    MEAT & DORIA 89272
    MEAT & DORIA 89272R
    METZGER 0892389
    NISSENS 955434
    NTK 91966
    NTY ETB-BM-020
    ORIGINAL Schäferbart 415 02 021 01 22
    OSSCA 91206
    PartsTec PTA516-0257
    PIERBURG 7.09460.19.0
    REAL 53494210BN
    REAL 53494210OE
    RECOFICIAL CCM8263
    RECOFICIAL CCM8263R
    SANDO STB75012.0
    SANDO STB75012.1
    SIDAT 88.263
    SIDAT 88.263R
    TOPRAN 504 226
    VDO 2803600022380
    VDO A2C8022160080
    VEMO V20-81-0026
    WE PARTS 240640262
    WE PARTS 240640466
    WILMINK GROUP WG1756220
    WILMINK GROUP WG1899283
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377678
    WILMINK GROUP WG2484031
    WILMINK GROUP WG2632299
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    bmw bmw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.