Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 86
    Connector shape oval
    Outlet Ø (mm) 55
    Inlet Ø (mm) 55
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 6
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 119
    Length (mm) 138
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955371

    Nissens 955371 Throttle Body Fits Bmw 1 2 3 4 Series I3 MINI Clubman Countryman

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    bmw 13547618838
    bmw 7618838
    mini 13547618838
    Usage numbers
    A2C80221400
    ACI-AVESA ABT-035
    AIC - OLD 71901
    AIC 71901
    AUTOTEAM L8224
    AUTOTEAM L8224R
    BAPMIC EF0427170003
    BOGAP B6319119
    Cambiare VE387152
    CASCO CTB75013GS
    CONTINENTAL-APAC A2C59507099
    CSV electronic parts CCM8224
    CSV electronic parts CCM8224R
    DIPASPORT FLAI294N
    DIPASPORT FLAI294R
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE7676
    ERA 556275
    FISPA 88.224
    FISPA 88.224R
    FLAMAR FCM420057BM
    Frankberg 5481FB0073554
    GECO CF19409
    GECO CF19409Q
    GECO CF19410
    GECO CF19410Q
    HOFFER 7519232
    HOFFER 7519232R
    INTERMOTOR 68393
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE A2475003OV
    LEMARK LTB178
    LUCAS LTH5029
    MAGNETI MARELLI 802000000272
    MEAT & DORIA 89232
    MEAT & DORIA 89232R
    METZGER 0892416
    NISSENS 955371
    PartsTec PTA516-0256
    REAL 53494310OE
    RECOFICIAL CCM8224
    RECOFICIAL CCM8224R
    SANDO STB75013.1
    SIDAT 88.224
    SIDAT 88.224R
    VDO A2C59507099
    VEMO V20-81-0023
    WE PARTS 240640224
    WE PARTS 240640463
    WILMINK GROUP WG1408837
    WILMINK GROUP WG1500972
    WILMINK GROUP WG1899280
    WILMINK GROUP WG2483990
    XEVO XTB9804
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    bmw bmw
    mini mini

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.