Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Height (mm) 91
    Connector shape rectangular
    Outlet Ø (mm) 38
    Inlet Ø (mm) 46
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 5
    Voltage (V) 5
    Operating mode electric
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Mounting type screw connection
    Width (mm) 105
    Length (mm) 153
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with sensor
    • control unit/software must be trained/updated
    • without vacuum bypass
    Cooling type air-cooled
    Product number: 955334

    Nissens 955334 Throttle Body Fits Mercedes Nissan Renault A-class B-class Captur

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mercedes-benz 6070900070
    mercedes-benz 6070900170
    mercedes-benz A6070900070
    mercedes-benz A6070900170
    nissan 147B000Q0C
    renault 161A09794R
    Usage numbers
    ACI-AVESA ACM-160
    AUTOTEAM L8255
    AUTOTEAM L8255R
    BOGAP R6319114
    CASCO CTB71028GS
    CASCO CTB71046AS
    CSV electronic parts CCM2160
    CSV electronic parts CCM2160R
    CSV electronic parts CCM8255
    DIPASPORT FLAI499R
    DIPASPORT FLAI499VLON
    ERA 556215
    ERA 556215A
    FISPA 88.255
    FISPA 88.255AS
    FISPA 88.255R
    FLAMAR FCM750017HQ
    FLAMAR FCM930017RN
    GECO CF19264
    GECO CF19264Q
    GECO CF19437
    GECO CF19437Q
    HOFFER 7519264
    HOFFER 7519264R
    MAGNETI MARELLI 802000000260
    MEAT & DORIA 89264
    MEAT & DORIA 89264R
    NISSENS 955334
    OSSCA 96466
    REAL 53473640BN
    REAL 53473820OE
    RECOFICIAL CCM2160
    RECOFICIAL CCM2160R
    RECOFICIAL CCM8255
    SANDO STB71028.1
    SANDO STB71046.0
    SIDAT 88.255
    SIDAT 88.255AS
    SIDAT 88.255R
    VALEO 700450
    VEMO V46-81-0010
    WE PARTS 240640254
    WE PARTS 240640465
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032399
    WILMINK GROUP WG1805543
    WILMINK GROUP WG1899282
    WILMINK GROUP WG2015834
    WILMINK GROUP WG2514491
    WILMINK GROUP WG2537698
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mercedes-benz mercedes-benz
    nissan nissan
    renault renault

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off