Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    BV PSH
    Number of mounting bores 2
    Number of teeth 9
    Voltage (V) 12
    Quality +line original
    Rotation direction clockwise rotation
    Clamp b+ (m8)
    Starter output (kW) 1.2
    Flange Ø (mm) 75.0
    Pinion home position (mm) 34.0
    Product number: 120.518.092.050

    +Line 120.518.092.050 Starter Motor 12V Fits Honda Civic 06312P03901

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 101.09

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    honda 06312P03901
    honda 06312P03901RM
    honda 06312P03904
    honda 06312P03904RM
    honda 31200P01902
    honda 31200P01903
    honda 31200P03901
    honda 31200P039011
    honda 31200P03902
    honda 31200P03904
    honda 31200P03905
    honda 31200P2A902
    honda 31200P30902
    honda 31200PO3901
    honda 31200PO3902
    honda DX4RE
    wilson 91262015
    wilson 91295163
    wilson 91295163N
    Usage numbers
    128000-9750+
    S129.830
    AD KÜHNER 254847
    AINDE CGB52161
    ALANKO 10441035
    ALANKO 441035
    Andre Niermann 019750
    AS-PL S6322
    AS-PL S6322S
    AS-PL S6346S
    AS-PL S9344S
    ATL Autotechnik A19050
    ATL Autotechnik A75340
    ATL Autotechnik A75350
    ATL Autotechnik A75400
    BOSCH 0986019051
    BOSCH 0986UN1026
    BOSCH 0986UR1026
    BOSCH F042006002
    BOSCH F042006012
    BOSCH F042006014
    BOSCH SR1291N
    BOSCH SR1291X
    BOSCH SR1304X
    Bosch UP Test STR8024
    BV PSH 120518092
    CASCO CST40125
    CASCO CST40125AS
    CASCO CST40125GS
    CEVAM 9605
    DA SILVA 040104
    Delco Remy DRS3873
    DENSO 1280009750
    DENSO 1280009751
    DENSO 1280009752
    DENSO 1280009753
    DENSO 2280004000
    DENSO 2280004001
    DRI 322017092
    DRI 322038092
    DRI 322043092
    EAI 11897
    EDR 913873
    ELSTOCK 251495
    ELSTOCK 252161
    ELSTOCK 253337
    EUROTEC 11040052
    Everkraft SDE1231
    HC-Cargo 113023
    HC-Cargo 113026
    HC-Cargo 113508
    LGK 336364
    LUCAS LRS01282
    LUCAS LRS01350
    LUCAS LRS02161
    LUCAS LRS1282
    LUCAS LRS1350
    LUCAS LRS2161
    MITSUBA SM30244
    MITSUBA SM30245
    MITSUBA SM40213
    MITSUBA SM40213N
    NIPPARTS J5214010
    NIPPARTS J5214020
    PowerMax 88213643
    PROTECH IR9093
    SANDO 6040125
    TMI ST00679
    TMI ST00826
    TMI ST01387
    VALEO 458510
    WAI 17464N
    WAI 17464R
    WAI 17517N
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.