Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Lmin. (mm) 375
    Lmax. (mm) 552
    External thread size m14 x 1,5
    Piston rod diameter (mm) 25
    Shock absorber mounting type
    • top pin
    • bottom steering knuckle
    Shock absorber type gas pressure
    Pipe Ø (mm)
    • 58
    • 56.2
    • 56.2
    Shock absorber design suspension strut
    Fitting position front axle left
    Paired article number 1002712
    Product number: FEB1002709

    Febi 1002709 Front Left Shock Absorber Fits Bmw X3

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 82.16

    Description



    Usage numbers
    4U Autoparts 19213BW
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-MA-00598
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV17A00212
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-0808
    ABAKUS 232-01-178
    AL-KO 303815
    Albro BM31352113453
    AP XENERGY X834335
    ASAM 33046
    ASHIKA MA-00598
    ASPART 1SAB1096
    Autostar Germany 405222
    BAPMIC BF0320280081
    BBR Automotive 001-10-22638
    BILSTEIN 22-123602
    BILSTEIN 22-234636
    BILSTEIN 35-114567
    BIRTH AM4504752
    BOGAP B3410149
    BOGAP B3410176
    BOGAP B3410231
    BOGE 36-K76-A
    BOGE 950 073
    BREMSI SA0501
    BSG BSG 15-300-055
    BTAP BBC305-021
    CTR GY2957G
    DACO Germany 450302L
    DAVID VASCO FL5834
    DENCKERMANN DSB340G
    DIEDERICHS 9970587L
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0645
    EGT 383740EGT
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1002709
    FENOX A61064
    FISPA F210G1566
    FREY 850406801
    GABRIEL G54195
    GH GH-351593C01
    GH GH-351593C02
    GH GH-351593V
    GoCore GCH540581
    GoCore GCH540583
    GOLD 8270090
    GOLD 9270090
    GOLD 9270318
    GOOM F210G1566
    GPN S4501580A
    GSP 32307412
    GSP-BR 32307412
    HART 810 060
    HELLA 8QA 358 511-871
    JAPANPARTS MM-00598
    JAPANPARTS MQ-00598
    JAPKO MJ00598
    JAPOCAT MAM-8B02G
    JAPOCAT MAM-8B02GOE
    JINBOI A1910L
    JP GROUP 1442102970
    KAMOKA 2000441
    KAMOKA 20335012
    KAVO PARTS SSA-10469
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4002518
    KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 15010692
    KYB 335834
    LYNXAUTO G32928L
    MAGNETI MARELLI 357084070200
    Magnum Technology AGB081MT
    MANDO MSS016242
    MAPCO 40667
    MAPCO 40667/8
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 16K007731
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 16K007731P
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 16K007733
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 16K007733P
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 317570-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX01320119
    MAXGEAR 11-0583
    MAXTRAC MCD0507L
    MDR GSP-32307412
    MDR MSH-700598
    METZGER 2340445
    MEYLE 326 623 0050
    MGA AM8169
    MILES DG21768
    MONROE 746174SP
    MONROE D0406L
    MONROE-AU D0406L
    MOTRIO 8550511492
    NK 651533811
    NTY A-BM-027
    OCAP 82368FL
    OPEN PARTS SAB8515.31
    OPTIMAL A-3410GL
    OSSCA 34960
    Oyodo 20A9441-OYO
    PATRON PSA335834
    PEMEBLA JAPMM-00598
    PROFLEX AUTOMOTIVE PX5-FC010
    PRT 475298
    QUALITY TESTED MQ-00598
    QUINTON HAZELL QAG181042
    RED-LINE 39BW017
    RIDEX 854S0871
    RIDEX 854S1577
    SACHS 310 718
    SACHS 317 570
    SATO tech 22431FL
    SCHNIEDER AUTOTECH BMS13.00193
    SIDAT F210G1566
    SNR SA65040.18L
    SRLine S010797G
    SRLine S010875G
    Stark SKSA-0131934
    Stark SKSA-0132688
    STELLOX 4213-9993-SX
    SYD 7000364
    SYNCRONIX SYNC 2007
    TASHIKO G88-188
    TOOR SG15111
    TRIALLI AG 26161
    TRISCAN 8705 11109
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.30.111
    TRW JGM1135SL
    TRW JGM1135T
    VAICO V20-2200
    vika 49890901
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 110194.1
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 110194.2
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 210194
    WXQP 260689
    ZEKKERT SG-6218
    ZentParts Z00861
    NTR
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    bmw bmw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.