Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Inner diameter (mm) 7
    For oe no. 1 635 583
    Product number: FEB06178

    50x Febi 06178 Seal Ring Valve Stems Fits Ford Escort Classic Fiesta Orion P 100

    Out of Stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 37.96

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ford 1 620 861 , 1620861
    ford 1 635 583 , 1635583
    ford usa 84FM6571BA
    ford usa 84FM6571CA
    Usage numbers
    AJUSA 12002900
    AJUSA 57004500
    Autopumps UK AHSF192
    BGA HN5399
    BGA VK6330
    CORTECO 12012442
    CORTECO 19025715
    ELRING 562.645
    ELWIS ROYAL 16.265.60
    FAI AutoParts VSK188
    FAI AutoParts VSK460
    FEBI BILSTEIN 6178
    GLASER P76816-00
    GOETZE 21-26448-21/0
    GUARNITAUTO 142534-8300
    MEC-DIESEL 521761
    MEC-DIESEL 890342
    MOTIVE HSF192
    PAYEN DT193
    PAYEN HR659
    SWAG 50 90 6178
    VICTOR REINZ 01-28352-06
    VICTOR REINZ 02-28352-04
    VICTOR REINZ 12-26267-01
    VICTOR REINZ 70-26267-00
    WILMINK GROUP WG1001772
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004696
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087890
    WILMINK GROUP WG1167994
    WILMINK GROUP WG1169720
    WILMINK GROUP WG1176868
    WILMINK GROUP WG1191080
    WILMINK GROUP WG1224486
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245925
    WILMINK GROUP WG1430210
    WILMINK GROUP WG1434011
    WILMINK GROUP WG1450633
    WILMINK GROUP WG1763521
    WILMINK GROUP WG1763613
    WILMINK GROUP WG1763694
    WILMINK GROUP WG1768871
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134457
    WILMINK GROUP WG2423945
    WILMINK GROUP WG2424012
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ford ford

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off