Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Product number: 15-38642-01

    Victor Reinz Injector Nozzle Seal Kit Fits VW Golf Audi A3

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 16.69

    Description


    Repair Kit, unit injector
    Usage numbers
    3RG 83739
    3RG 87721
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-062-5110
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-062-5114
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-062-5738
    AIC 76635
    alp ALP-005216
    Aslyx AS-506460
    AUTOTEAM L1272
    AUTOTEAM L1626
    BBR Automotive 001-10-21387
    BBR Automotive 001-10-27987
    BOGAP A1640114
    BOSCH 1 417 010 997
    BOSCH 1 417 010 998
    BOSCH 1 417 010 999
    BUCHLI 1417010997
    CAUTEX 752356
    CORTECO 49273726
    CRK Common Rail Kont K720003
    CRK K720003
    CSV electronic parts CRV9272
    CSV electronic parts CTF6626
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM006R
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM006RK
    ELRING 434.651
    ENGITECH ENT280004
    ENGITECH ENT280022
    ENGITECH ENT280098
    EQUAL QUALITY GOM716460
    ESEN SKV 53SKV187
    ESEN SKV 53SKV463
    ET ENGINETEAM ED0054
    ET ENGINETEAM ED0098VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM ED0099VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HL0085VR3
    ET ENGINETEAM HL0170VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HL0170VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM HL0171VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HL0171VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0338VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0340VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0340VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0341ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0341VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0342ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0342VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0354ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0355ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0362ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0368ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0368VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0368VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0370ET
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0370VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0003
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0004
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0004VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0028
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0028VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0028VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0029
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0029VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0029VR2
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0030
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0030VR1
    ET ENGINETEAM TM0041VR1
    FAI AutoParts IS001
    FAI AutoParts IS003
    FARE SA 31003
    FARE-CO 31003
    FARE-MX 31003
    FARE-RCH 31003
    FEBI BILSTEIN 177626
    FEBI BILSTEIN 196558
    FEBI BILSTEIN 40135
    FEBI BILSTEIN 46527
    FISPA 81.272
    FISPA 81.626
    GOOM NH-0007
    HOFFER 9274
    HOFFER 98094
    INTFRADIS 10315
    LIZARTE DRM006R
    LIZARTE DRM006RK
    MAGNETI MARELLI 359000604980
    MAXGEAR 70-0155
    MDR GOM-NH0007
    MEAT & DORIA 9274
    MEAT & DORIA 98094
    MEC-DIESEL 961906
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE 961906
    Metalcaucho 43005
    METZGER 0872000D
    METZGER 0873041
    MI.R.A. 43/1127
    Monark DVSE 044065997
    MTR 12192239
    MTR 13310320
    NTY BWP-VW-000
    NTY BWP-VW-012
    NTY BWP-WW-000
    NTY BWP-WW-012
    OPTIMAL OP-EDA5202R
    OPTIMAL OP-EDA5202RK
    ORIGINAL Schäferbart 100 18 299 01 11
    ORIGINAL Schäferbart 395 18 005 01 22
    PLYOM P752356
    RECOFICIAL CRV9272
    RECOFICIAL CTF6626
    RUFRE RF-1417010997
    SenCom 20351-SET
    SenCom 20400-SET
    SenCom 20407-DS
    SIDAT 81.272
    SIDAT 81.626
    Stark SKCSK-6980036
    Stark SKRKP-3530001
    STC T443005
    STORM QUALITY PARTS 460018
    STORM QUALITY PARTS STO460009
    TOPRAN 113 734
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.13.001
    Uniqa Parts UNQ-01759690
    VAICO V10-2088
    VICTOR REINZ 15-38642-01
    WE PARTS 391990012
    WE PARTS 391990116
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103270
    WILMINK GROUP WG1143075
    WILMINK GROUP WG1814555
    WILMINK GROUP WG2263304
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655337
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    audi audi
    ford ford
    seat seat
    skoda skoda
    vw vw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.