Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Material aluminium
    Thread size 3/8-24unf
    Plug type female
    Voltage (V) 5
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 3
    Spanner size hex 27
    Connector shape rectangular
    Product number: 301079

    Nissens 301079 Air Con Pressure Switch Fits Mercedes A-class C-class Clk E-class

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 17.60

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mercedes-benz 1408300072
    mercedes-benz 6395420818
    mercedes-benz A1408300072
    mercedes-benz A6395420818
    Usage numbers
    351028161
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2634
    ACR 123125
    AIPA 13S-0015
    AKS DASIS 750451N
    Alfa e-Parts AF02109
    AUGER 114204
    AUTO AIR GLOUCESTER 43-0004
    BAPMIC BF0734000004
    BAPMIC EF0734000008
    BBR Automotive 001-60-01192
    BOGAP C4127101
    BSG BSG 60-512-001
    BUGOBROT 15-6941
    CASCO CSN76P03AS
    CASCO CSN76P03GS
    CSV electronic parts CPR2072
    CTR AutoAirCondition 1205100
    DELPHI TSP0435065
    DENSO DPS17003
    DT Spare Parts 4.68801
    EACLIMA 90P0011
    ERA 330997
    FAST FT59305
    FISPA 5.2072
    FLAMAR SNF410P67HQ
    Frankberg 5481FB0054692
    FREY 781106204
    FRIGAIR 29.30773
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70100038
    HOFFER 667053
    HOFFER H667053
    HOFFER K52072
    KRIOS 5.2072
    MAHLE ASE 17 000P
    MAXGEAR AC142026
    MEAT & DORIA 667053
    MEAT & DORIA K52072
    METZGER 0917278
    NISSENS 301079
    NRF 38941
    OSSCA 46757
    REAL 8027230PBN
    RECOFICIAL CPR2072
    RIDEX 1360P0018
    RPL QUALITY - OLD APPRMB0003
    RPL QUALITY - OLD APPRMB3003
    RPL QUALITY APPRMB0003
    RPL QUALITY APPRMB3003
    SAMPA 096.4851
    SANDO SSN76P03.0
    SCHNIEDER AUTOTECH BZS20.00012
    SIDAT 5.2072
    Stark SKPSA-1840017
    THERMOTEC KTT130013
    TitanX PR319001
    TOPRAN 638 510
    VALEO 509486
    VEMO V30-73-0108
    vika 99884401
    WE PARTS K52072
    WEBASTO 82D043204MA
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mercedes-benz mercedes-benz

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Pick up where you left off