Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Height (mm) 53.5
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 with bolts/screws
    Length (mm) 436
    Width (mm) 299
    Supplementary article/supplementary info
    • with gasket/seal
    • oil sump with permanently integrated filter element
    Filter type screen filter
    Product number: FEB199819

    Febi 199819 Oil Sump Automatic Transmission Fits Mercedes C-Class E-Class

    Out of Stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 97.49

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mercedes-benz 725 270 04 08 , 7252700408
    mercedes-benz 725 270 04 08 S1 , 7252700408S1
    mercedes-benz 725 270 15 18 , 7252701518
    mercedes-benz 725 270 15 18 S1 , 7252701518S1
    mercedes-benz 725 270 91 10 , 7252709110
    mercedes-benz 725 270 91 10 S1 , 7252709110S1
    mercedes-benz A725 270 04 08 , A7252700408
    mercedes-benz A725 270 04 08 S1 , A7252700408S1
    mercedes-benz A725 270 15 18 , A7252701518
    mercedes-benz A725 270 15 18 S1 , A7252701518S1
    mercedes-benz A725 270 91 10 , A7252709110
    mercedes-benz A725 270 91 10 S1 , A7252709110S1
    Usage numbers
    ANDEL ANKM0016
    ANDEL ANKM0055
    ASYSUM 1301500050
    ASYSUM 1301600050
    ASYSUM 1301700050
    ASYSUM FMMB0012/1
    ASYSUM FMMB0012/2
    ASYSUM FMMB0012L
    ASYSUM FMMB0012XXL
    BAPMIC BK0530050007
    BBR Automotive 001-10-31933
    BOGAP C2125104
    BOGAP C2125108
    BOGAP C2125109
    METZGER 7990102
    METZGER 8020132
    MTR 13088075
    NTY FSF-ME-010
    SWAG 33 11 3456
    TCMATIC 105.108.0022
    TCMATIC 105.108.1022
    TCMATIC 105.108.2022
    TCMATIC 127.108.0022
    VAICO V30-3696-BEK
    VAICO V30-3696-XXL
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mercedes-benz mercedes-benz

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.