Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Number of connectors 5
    Actuation type rotary operation
    Product number: FEB03861

    Febi 03861 Ignition Switch Fits Opel Vauxhall Astra Astravan Calibra Cavalier

    Out of Stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 9.54

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    opel 09 14 852 , 0914852
    opel 9 14 852 , 914852
    vauxhall 090389377
    vauxhall 90389377
    general motors 090389377
    general motors 90389377
    Usage numbers
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2138
    AIC 50804
    Alfa e-Parts AF00243
    AUTOMEGA 150091210
    AUTOTEAM F50700A2
    BOGAP L7340100
    CASCO CLO77B08AS
    CSV electronic parts CIE4007
    ERA 662157
    ESEN SKV 65SKV030
    FEBI BILSTEIN 3861
    FISPA 650700A2
    FLAMAR DAS910B77HQ
    GECO CMA011
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70513135
    HOFFER 2104007
    JP GROUP 1290400600
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 9151505
    KRAW AN-2381
    MAGNETI MARELLI 000050040010
    MAXGEAR 63-0011
    MEAT & DORIA 24007
    MEYLE 614 091 0003
    OSSCA 00557
    PATRON P30-0015
    REAL 5098180BBN
    RECOFICIAL CIE4007
    SANDO SLO77B08.0
    SIDAT 650700A2
    STELLOX 75-50212-SX
    SWAG 40 90 3861
    TOPRAN 201 798
    VEMO V40-80-2417
    WE PARTS 461930008
    WILMINK GROUP WG1822535
    WILMINK GROUP WG1963690
    WILMINK GROUP WG2032580
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238677
    WXQP 560371
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    opel opel

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.