Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Fitting position left
    Mounting type bolted
    Number of connectors 1
    Plug type blade terminal
    Voltage (V) 12
    Number of pins (-pin connector) 2
    Ignition coil block ignition coil
    Product number: 966648

    Nissens 966648 Left Ignition Coil Fits Mitsubishi Pajero Sport MD314582

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    mitsubishi MD314582
    Usage numbers
    4X4 ESTANFI EST-78-05-513
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-046-1330
    ASHIKA 78-05-513
    AUTOTEAM L530431
    AVBRIG VB-4215
    BERU ZS581
    BREMI 20444
    Cambiare VE520527
    CASCO CIC85007AS
    CSV electronic parts CBE5431
    DELPHI GN10397-12B1
    DELPHI GN10397-17B1
    ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5379
    ERA 880463
    EUROCABLE DC-1375
    FISPA 85.30431
    FLAMAR BEF810058HQ
    GAUSS DVSE GC4427
    GAUSS GC4427
    HELLA 5DA 230 035-291
    HELLA 5DA 358 102-081
    HELLA 5DA 358 144-571
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5365011
    HOFFER 8010672
    INTERMOTOR 12872
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80085007AV
    JANMOR JM5487
    JAPANPARTS BO-513
    JAPKO 78513
    KAVO PARTS ICC-5517
    LEMARK CP365
    LGK 017093007LGK
    LUCAS DMB2059
    LUCAS DMB9145
    LYNXAUTO SPL1276
    MDR BER-ZS581
    MDR MCI-9513
    MEAT & DORIA 10672
    MEC-DIESEL DVSE E105129DP
    MEC-DIESEL E105129DP
    MOBILETRON CM-12
    MOTAQUIP LVCL1208
    NIPPARTS N5365010
    NISSENS 966648
    NPS M536I05
    NTY ECZ-MS-015
    OSSCA 22271
    PATRON PCI1370
    PEMEBLA JAPBO-513
    PROTEC PIC334
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8578
    REAL 30002700BN
    RECOFICIAL CBE5431
    RIDEX 689C0353
    SANDO SIC85007.0
    SIDAT 85.30431
    STARTVOLT SC 1121
    STELLOX 61-00053-SX
    SWAN IC70707W
    TATSUMI THG1079
    TESLA CL928
    VALEO 245739
    WAI CUF197
    WALKER PRODUCTS 920-1096
    WE PARTS 220830412
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012468
    WILMINK GROUP WG1496996
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498904
    WILMINK GROUP WG2204970
    WILMINK GROUP WG2472556
    WILMINK GROUP WG2556943
    WXQP 30800
    XEVO XIG5319
    ZEKKERT ZS-1125
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    mitsubishi mitsubishi

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.