Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    MONROE
    Fitting position Rear
    Extention force (N) 410
    Stroke (mm) 204
    Packaging height (cm) 3
    Packaging width (cm) 3
    Packaging length (cm) 72.5
    Weight (kg) 0.335
    Cyl.bore (mm) 18.5
    Length (mm) 536
    Standpipe diameter (mm) 8
    Product number: ML5809

    Monroe ML5809 Rear Boot Tailgate Gas Strut Fits Nissan X-trail

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 13.85

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    nissan 90450-EQ300 , 90450EQ300
    nissan 90450-EQ301 , 90450EQ301
    nissan 90450-EQ30A , 90450EQ30A
    nissan 90450-EQ31A , 90450EQ31A
    nissan 90450-EQ325 , 90450EQ325
    nissan 90451-EQ30A , 90451EQ30A
    nissan 90451-EQ31A , 90451EQ31A
    Usage numbers
    BLUE PRINT ADN15803
    BUGIAD BGS10766
    FEBI BILSTEIN 27911
    KILEN 442042
    KILEN 442043
    KILEN 442044
    KILEN 442045
    KLOKKERHOLM 16787100
    LESJÖFORS 8162042
    LESJÖFORS 8162043
    LESJÖFORS 8162044
    LESJÖFORS 8162045
    LESJÖFORS 8194628
    MAGNETI MARELLI 430719087400
    MAPCO 91220
    MEYLE 36-40 910 0031
    QUINTON HAZELL 128960
    QUINTON HAZELL QTS128960
    ROC GS1129
    STABILUS 0438NY
    STABILUS 0442NV
    STABILUS 3161YV
    STABILUS 3168YN
    STABILUS 3749WN
    STABILUS 3781WC
    STABILUS 3789WQ
    STABILUS 3796WZ
    STABILUS 9914WV
    SWAG 82 92 7911
    TRISCAN 871014242
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    nissan nissan

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.