Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    MONROE
    Fitting position Rear
    Extention force (N) 420
    Stroke (mm) 197
    Packaging height (cm) 3
    Packaging width (cm) 3
    Packaging length (cm) 57.5
    Weight (kg) 0.309
    Cyl.bore (mm) 18.5
    Length (mm) 495
    Standpipe diameter (mm) 8
    Product number: ML5776

    Monroe ML5776 Rear Boot Gas Strut Fits Seat Leon Mitsubishi Outlander II

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 14.24

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    citroËn 5802A007
    citroËn 5802A008
    citroËn 8731.Q1 , 8731Q1
    mitsubishi 5802A007
    mitsubishi 5802A008
    mitsubishi 8731.Q1 , 8731Q1
    peugeot 5802A007
    peugeot 5802A008
    peugeot 8731.Q1 , 8731Q1
    seat 5F4 827 550 B , 5F4827550B
    seat 5F4827550A
    Usage numbers
    BUGIAD BGS11080
    FEBI BILSTEIN 170196
    FEBI BILSTEIN 33393
    KILEN 416048
    KILEN 456023
    LESJÖFORS 8115648
    LESJÖFORS 8115649
    LESJÖFORS 8159222
    LESJÖFORS 8159223
    LESJÖFORS 8166735
    LESJÖFORS 8166736
    LESJÖFORS 8172913
    LESJÖFORS 8172964
    LESJÖFORS 8182923
    METZGER 2110489
    MEYLE 32-40 910 0017
    STABILUS 630260
    STABILUS 800659
    TRISCAN 871010206
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    citroËn citroËn
    mitsubishi mitsubishi
    peugeot peugeot
    seat seat

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.