Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    FEBI BILSTEIN
    Material plastic
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 without cover
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with coolant level sensor
    Number of connectors 2
    Product number: 1003813

    FEBI 1003813 Coolant Expansion Tank Fits Land Rover Range Rover

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 54.22

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    land rover LR088547
    ford motor company HK628A080AB
    Usage numbers
    Autostar Germany 206470
    BAPMIC BF0426720163
    BBR Automotive 001-10-32085
    FEBI 1003813
    FREY 323302701
    KAMOKA 7720162
    MATRIX PRO MX03500031
    MATRIX PRO MX03500031S
    NISSENS 996464
    NRF 455069
    OSSCA 90762
    SWAG 33 11 4503
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 22.40.015
    VAICO V48-0731
    WILMINK GROUP WG2646383
    NTR
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    land rover land rover

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.