Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    ABS
    Control/trailing arm type control arm
    Material sheet steel
    Fitting position Front Right
    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2
    • with ball joint
    • with rubber mount
    Length (mm) 337
    Cone size (mm) 16
    Paired article number 210109
    Product number: 210108

    Abs 210108 Front Right Lower Suspension Arm Fits Citroën Peugeot Berlingo First

    Brand : A.B.S

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 41.90

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    citroËn 1614447580
    citroËn 1614447780
    citroËn 3520.G3 , 3520G3
    citroËn 3520.G4 , 3520G4
    citroËn 3521.A8 , 3521A8
    citroËn 3521.E4
    citroËn 3521.E5
    citroËn 3521A7
    peugeot 1614447180
    peugeot 1614447780
    peugeot 3521.A7 , 3521A7
    peugeot 3521.A8 , 3521A8
    peugeot 3521.E4
    peugeot 3521.E5
    Usage numbers
    BIRTH BR1342
    BIRTH BR1541
    BORG & BECK BCA5657
    BORG & BECK BCA5659
    CAUTEX 750451
    COMLINE CCA2032
    COMLINE CCA2131
    COMLINE CCA2295R
    CORTECO 49397118
    CORTECO 49397223
    CORTECO 49397244
    CORTECO 49400017
    DELPHI TC2087-11B1
    DELPHI TC704
    DELPHI TC706
    DENCKERMANN D120116
    DYS 10-00669-1
    DYS 20-00669-1
    EUROREPAR 1635773280
    FAST FT15561
    FEBI BILSTEIN 17725
    FEBI BILSTEIN 280472
    FIRST LINE FCA5657
    FIRST LINE FCA5659
    GSP S060373
    GSP S060373B
    KAMOKA 9050298
    KAVO PARTS SCA-10201
    KAWE 8500 28509
    LEMFÖRDER 17435
    LEMFÖRDER 17436 01
    LEMFÖRDER 17438
    LEMFÖRDER 28126 01
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301181341000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301181341200
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301181392400
    MAPCO 19438
    MAPCO 19440
    MAPCO 19460
    MAPCO 19475/1
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 17436-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 72-0776
    METZGER 58025902
    METZGER 58026302
    MEYLE 11-16 050 0037/HD
    MEYLE 40-16 050 0004/HD
    MONROE L28507
    MOOG CI-WP-0159
    MOOG CI-WP-13402
    MOTAQUIP VSA915
    MOTRIO 8550500900
    MOTRIO 8550507237
    NAPA NST8340
    NAPA NST8363
    NK 5011908
    NK 5011914
    NK 5011914PRO
    NK 5011916
    NK 5011916PRO
    NK 5013738PRO
    OCAP 0290320
    OCAP 0780072
    OCAP 0780073
    OCAP 0781459
    OCAP 0781796
    OCAP 0781827
    OCAP 0791827
    PEX 12.07.033
    PEX 12.07.034
    PEX 12.07.421
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA1904S
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA1907S
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA2369S
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA990S
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA9917S
    QUINTON HAZELL QSA992S
    REDAELLI RICAMBI BLCI904
    RIDEX 273C0271
    RIDEX 273C0392
    RIDEX 273C0426
    RTS 96-00557-1
    RUVILLE 936617
    RUVILLE 936619
    Schaeffler FAG 821 0465 10
    Schaeffler FAG 821 0470 10
    Schaeffler FAG 821 0863 10
    SIDEM 53373
    SIDEM 7773
    SIDEM 7775
    SKF VKDS 323029
    SKF VKDS 323029 B
    SKF VKDS 323161 B
    SKF VKDS 323167 B
    SKF VKDS 323169 B
    SKF VKDS 323178 B
    SPIDAN 46975
    SPIDAN 50320
    SPIDAN 51494
    Stark SKCA-0050390
    STARLINE 16.18.704
    STARLINE 16.18.706
    TALOSA 40-08039
    TOPRAN 720 769
    TRISCAN 8500 28509
    TRISCAN 8500 28525
    TRW JTC261
    VEMA 16763
    VEMA 22544
    VEMA 22556
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    citroËn citroËn
    peugeot peugeot

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Alternative products (9)