Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 with exhaust manifold
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type
    • exhaust turbocharger
    • with linear position sensor (lps)
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93466

    Nissens 93466 Turbo Fits Audi Seat Skoda VW A1 Fabia Ibiza Polo Rapid Toledo

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 664.97

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    audi 04B253019
    audi 04B253019G
    audi 04B253020
    audi 04B253020X
    seat 04B253019G
    seat 04B253020
    seat 04B253020X
    skoda 04B253019G
    skoda 04B253020
    skoda 04B253020X
    vw 04B253019F
    vw 04B253019GV
    vw 04B253019GX
    Usage numbers
    ALANKO 10901452
    ALANKO 11901452
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VNTU007
    BE TURBO 129966
    BE TURBO 129966RED
    BorgWarner 16309700000
    BorgWarner 16309700001
    BorgWarner 16309700002
    BorgWarner 16309700003
    BorgWarner 16309700005
    BorgWarner 16309980003
    BorgWarner 16309980005
    BTS Turbo T918393
    DRI 729100440
    ELSTOCK 910044
    LUCAS LTRPA16309880003
    MOTAIR TURBO 337065
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17207616
    SIDAT 49785
    TMI PA16309700003
    TURBO'S HOET 2101348
    TURBO'S HOET BWT16309980005
    TURBO-MOT 666992
    TURBO-MOT 666992R
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    audi audi
    seat seat
    skoda skoda
    vw vw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.