Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type exhaust turbocharger
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93229

    Nissens 93229 Turbo Fits Nissan Patrol Gr Terrano Ii 144112W203

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    nissan 144112W203
    nissan 144112W204
    nissan 144112W20A
    nissan 144112X900
    nissan 144112X90A
    nissan 14411VC100
    nissan 14411VC200
    Usage numbers
    ALANKO 10900079
    ALANKO 10901144
    ALANKO 11900079
    ALANKO 11901144
    ALANKO 11901226
    ASYSUM 0R27059541
    ASYSUM 0R270595413
    ASYSUM 0R27246392
    ASYSUM 0R27246396
    AVA QUALITY COOLING DNTU004
    BE TURBO 125716
    BE TURBO 125716RED
    BE TURBO 128035
    BTS Turbo T912212
    BTS Turbo T912212BL
    BTS Turbo T914634
    ELSTOCK 911709
    GARRETT 7246395007S
    GARRETT 7246399006W
    GARRETT 7264425005S
    MEAT & DORIA 65164
    MOTAIR TURBO 104266
    MOTAIR TURBO 334266
    NPS N809N101
    RCA FRANCE RCA7246392X
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17206640
    SIDAT 49164
    TMI PA70595413
    TMI PA7246396
    TURBO'S HOET 1101766
    TURBO'S HOET 1103526
    TURBO'S HOET 1104085
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7246392006
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7246392006X
    VEGE 08801966
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    nissan nissan

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.