Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 with exhaust manifold
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type
    • exhaust turbocharger
    • with linear position sensor (lps)
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93151

    Nissens 93151 Turbo Fits VW Beetle Golf Jetta 03L253010

    Description



    Usage numbers
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-010-1269
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-020-1321
    ACI-AVESA ACI-5303-970-0130
    ACI-AVESA ACI-5303-970-0169
    ACI-AVESA ACI-5303-970-0208
    ACI-AVESA CT1267
    AUTOTEAM D7179
    AUTOTEAM D8064
    AUTOTEAM D9640
    BorgWarner 53039880208
    BR Turbo 53039880208RS
    BR Turbo 53039880208RSG
    BR Turbo 53039880208RSM
    BR Turbo BR6089
    BTN Turbo BTN1790MN
    BTN Turbo BTN1790RM
    BTS Turbo T915502
    BTS Turbo T919052
    BTS Turbo T931342ABS
    BTS Turbo T981470
    BUCHLI A-53039880208
    CSV electronic parts CCT7406
    DA SILVA AS7701
    DRI 729110980
    DTS 53039700130R
    DTS 53039700169R
    DTS 53039700207DTS
    DTS 53039700207R
    ELSTOCK 91-1098
    FA1 KT110500
    FA1 KT110500E
    FEBI BILSTEIN 187368
    FISPA 47.179
    FISPA 47.2123
    FISPA 47.406
    FISPA 47.544
    FISPA 47.797
    FISPA 48.064
    FISPA 49.640
    Frankberg 5481FB0020603
    GM GS440364
    GOOM OH-0040
    H. Daugbjerg 53039880208
    HOFFER 60797
    HOFFER 63123
    HOFFER 6500179
    HOFFER 6500406
    HOFFER 6500544
    HOFFER 6700064
    HOFFER 6900640
    HOTEC H1152
    HOTEC H1152DS
    INTER-TURBO IT-53039700130
    INTER-TURBO IT-53039700130F
    JP GROUP 1117412000
    JP GROUP 1117753310
    Jrone 1000-030-213T
    Jrone 2063-050-247
    Jrone 3000-016-056
    Jrone 8B43-30M-529
    LUCAS LTRPA53039880169
    MAXGEAR 68-0834
    MEAT & DORIA 60179
    MEAT & DORIA 60406
    MEAT & DORIA 60544
    MEAT & DORIA 60797
    MEAT & DORIA 63123
    MEAT & DORIA 64064
    MEAT & DORIA 65640
    MOTRIO 8550507893
    MOTRIO 8550510530
    MTR 13350034
    NISSENS 93151
    OE Germany 18 0960 108133
    Prime Turbo K00208C
    Prime Turbo K00667V
    Prime Turbo K00762W
    REACH 1.TI.12081
    REACH 1.TI.12088
    RECOFICIAL CCT7406
    Recoturbo RCT20421BNU
    Recoturbo RCT20421BNU-OEM
    Recoturbo RCT20421R
    REMANTE 003-002-001384R
    REMANTE DVSE 003-002-001384R
    RIDEX 2234C10266R
    RIDEX 4973C0067
    RIDEX 4973C0067R
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 166-00660
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 172-04300
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 253-19046S
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER PRO-00660
    SIDAT 47.179
    SIDAT 47.2123
    SIDAT 47.406
    SIDAT 47.544
    SIDAT 47.797
    SIDAT 48.064
    SIDAT 49.640
    Stark SKCCC-4540066
    STELLOX 10-80378-SX
    STORM QUALITY PARTS 97997
    TMI PA53039700169
    turbo by Intec 221890178
    TURBO-TEC TT5189
    Turbofit TF30006
    TURBORAIL 200-00179-500
    TURBORAIL 200-00638-600
    TURBORAIL 200-00733-700
    TURBOS EUROPE TE53039700169
    TURBOS MIGNE 50990E
    VHIT W011002373
    vika 22531572201
    WALKER 59513B-PV
    WE PARTS 431370149
    WE PARTS 431370341
    WE PARTS 431380047
    WE PARTS 431410791
    WE PARTS 431600110
    WE PARTS 432080017
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    vw vw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.