Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3

    Supplementary article/supplementary info 2 with exhaust manifold
    Supplementary article/supplementary info with gaskets/seals
    Operating mode pneumatic
    Charge type exhaust turbocharger
    Cooling type oil-cooled
    Product number: 93090

    Nissens 93090 Turbo Fits Audi Ford Seat Skoda VW A3 Alhambra Altea Xl Bora Caddy

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 408.26

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    audi 038253010A
    audi 038253010AV
    audi 038253010AX
    audi 038253010G
    audi 038253010GV
    audi 038253010GX
    audi 038253010S
    audi 038253010SV
    audi 038253010SX
    audi 038253014A
    audi 038253014AV
    audi 038253014AX
    audi 038253016L
    audi 038253016LV
    audi 038253016LX
    audi 038253019A
    audi 038253019AV
    audi 038253019AX
    audi 038253019C
    audi 038253019CV
    audi 038253019CX
    audi 038253019D
    audi 038253019DV
    audi 038253019DX
    audi 038253019N
    audi 038253019NV
    audi 038253019NX
    audi 038253056A
    audi 038253056AV
    audi 038253056AX
    audi 03G253014A
    audi 03G253014E
    audi 03G253014EV
    audi 03G253014EX
    audi 03G253014R
    audi 03G253014RV
    audi 03G253014RX
    audi 03G253016K
    audi 03G253016KV
    audi 03G253016KX
    audi 03G253016L
    audi 03G253016LV
    audi 03G253016LX
    audi 03G253016N
    audi 03G253016NV
    audi 03G253016NX
    audi 1121159
    audi 1135819
    audi 1556571
    audi 6M219G438AA
    audi YM219G438AA
    audi YM219G438BA
    ford 038253010A
    ford 038253010AV
    ford 038253010AX
    ford 038253010G
    ford 038253010GV
    ford 038253010GX
    ford 038253010S
    ford 038253010SV
    ford 038253010SX
    ford 038253014A
    ford 038253014AV
    ford 038253014AX
    ford 038253016L
    ford 038253016LV
    ford 038253016LX
    ford 038253019A
    ford 038253019AV
    ford 038253019AX
    ford 038253019C
    ford 038253019CV
    ford 038253019CX
    ford 038253019D
    ford 038253019DV
    ford 038253019DX
    ford 038253019N
    ford 038253019NV
    ford 038253019NX
    ford 038253056A
    ford 038253056AV
    ford 038253056AX
    ford 03G253014A
    ford 03G253014E
    ford 03G253014EV
    ford 03G253014EX
    ford 03G253014R
    ford 03G253014RV
    ford 03G253014RX
    ford 03G253016K
    ford 03G253016KV
    ford 03G253016KX
    ford 03G253016L
    ford 03G253016LV
    ford 03G253016LX
    ford 03G253016N
    ford 03G253016NV
    ford 03G253016NX
    ford 1121159
    ford 1135819
    ford 1556571
    ford 1556572
    ford 6M219G438AA
    ford RE6M219G438AA
    ford YM219G438AA
    ford YM219G438BA
    seat 038253010A
    seat 038253010AV
    seat 038253010AX
    seat 038253010G
    seat 038253010GV
    seat 038253010GX
    seat 038253010S
    seat 038253010SV
    seat 038253010SX
    seat 038253014A
    seat 038253014AV
    seat 038253014AX
    seat 038253016L
    seat 038253016LV
    seat 038253016LX
    seat 038253019A
    seat 038253019AV
    seat 038253019AX
    seat 038253019C
    seat 038253019CV
    seat 038253019CX
    seat 038253019D
    seat 038253019DV
    seat 038253019DX
    seat 038253019N
    seat 038253019NV
    seat 038253019NX
    seat 038253056A
    seat 038253056AV
    seat 038253056AX
    seat 03G253014A
    seat 03G253014E
    seat 03G253014EV
    seat 03G253014EX
    seat 03G253014R
    seat 03G253014RV
    seat 03G253014RX
    seat 03G253016K
    seat 03G253016KV
    seat 03G253016KX
    seat 03G253016L
    seat 03G253016LV
    seat 03G253016LX
    seat 03G253016N
    seat 03G253016NV
    seat 03G253016NX
    seat 1121159
    seat 1135819
    seat 1556571
    seat 6M219G438AA
    seat YM219G438AA
    seat YM219G438BA
    skoda 038253010A
    skoda 038253010AV
    skoda 038253010AX
    skoda 038253010G
    skoda 038253010GV
    skoda 038253010GX
    skoda 038253010S
    skoda 038253010SV
    skoda 038253010SX
    skoda 038253014A
    skoda 038253014AV
    skoda 038253014AX
    skoda 038253016L
    skoda 038253016LV
    skoda 038253016LX
    skoda 038253019A
    skoda 038253019AV
    skoda 038253019AX
    skoda 038253019C
    skoda 038253019CV
    skoda 038253019CX
    skoda 038253019D
    skoda 038253019DV
    skoda 038253019DX
    skoda 038253019N
    skoda 038253019NV
    skoda 038253019NX
    skoda 038253056A
    skoda 038253056AV
    skoda 038253056AX
    skoda 03G253014A
    skoda 03G253014E
    skoda 03G253014EV
    skoda 03G253014EX
    skoda 03G253014R
    skoda 03G253014RV
    skoda 03G253014RX
    skoda 03G253016K
    skoda 03G253016KV
    skoda 03G253016KX
    skoda 03G253016L
    skoda 03G253016LV
    skoda 03G253016LX
    skoda 03G253016N
    skoda 03G253016NV
    skoda 03G253016NX
    skoda 1121159
    skoda 1135819
    skoda 1556571
    skoda 6M219G438AA
    skoda YM219G438AA
    skoda YM219G438BA
    vw 038253010A
    vw 038253010AV
    vw 038253010AX
    vw 038253010G
    vw 038253010GV
    vw 038253010GX
    vw 038253010S
    vw 038253010SV
    vw 038253010SX
    vw 038253014A
    vw 038253014AV
    vw 038253014AX
    vw 038253016L
    vw 038253016LV
    vw 038253016LX
    vw 038253019A
    vw 038253019AV
    vw 038253019AX
    vw 038253019C
    vw 038253019CV
    vw 038253019CX
    vw 038253019D
    vw 038253019DV
    vw 038253019DX
    vw 038253019N
    vw 038253019NV
    vw 038253019NX
    vw 038253056A
    vw 038253056AV
    vw 038253056AX
    vw 038253056K
    vw 03G253014A
    vw 03G253014E
    vw 03G253014EV
    vw 03G253014EX
    vw 03G253014R
    vw 03G253014RV
    vw 03G253014RX
    vw 03G253016K
    vw 03G253016KV
    vw 03G253016KX
    vw 03G253016L
    vw 03G253016LV
    vw 03G253016LX
    vw 03G253016N
    vw 03G253016NV
    vw 03G253016NX
    vw 1121159
    vw 1135819
    vw 1556571
    vw 6M219G438AA
    vw YM219G438AA
    vw YM219G438BA
    Usage numbers
    ALANKO 10900008
    ALANKO 10900010
    ALANKO 10900063
    ALANKO 10901603
    ALANKO 11900008
    ALANKO 11900010
    ALANKO 11900063
    ALANKO 11900730
    ALANKO 11901603
    ALANKO 11901778
    ALANKO 900010S1
    ALANKO 900010S2
    ASYSUM 000020050
    ASYSUM 000020051
    ASYSUM 000030260
    ASYSUM 0R24541951
    ASYSUM 0R24542321
    ASYSUM 0R245423211
    ASYSUM 0R24542322
    ASYSUM 0R24542323
    ASYSUM 0R24542324
    ASYSUM 0R24542325
    ASYSUM 0R24542326
    ASYSUM 0R27136722
    ASYSUM 0R27136723
    ASYSUM 0R27136724
    ASYSUM 0R27136725
    ASYSUM 0R27136726
    ASYSUM 0R27136732
    ASYSUM 0R27136733
    ASYSUM 0R27136734
    ASYSUM 0R27136735
    ASYSUM 0R27136736
    ASYSUM 0R27518511
    ASYSUM 0R27518512
    ASYSUM 0R27518513
    ASYSUM 0R27683291
    ASYSUM 0R27683311
    ASYSUM 0R27683312
    ASYSUM 0R353039700006
    ASYSUM 0R354399700006
    ASYSUM 0R354399700011
    ASYSUM 0R354399700017
    ASYSUM 0R354399700022
    ASYSUM 0R354399700082
    AVA QUALITY COOLING PE7562
    BE TURBO 124005
    BE TURBO 124005K1
    BE TURBO 124005K2
    BE TURBO 124005RED
    BE TURBO 124005REDK1
    BE TURBO 124005REDK2
    BE TURBO 124233
    BE TURBO 124233K1
    BE TURBO 124233RED
    BE TURBO 124233REDK1
    BE TURBO 125116
    BE TURBO 125116K1
    BE TURBO 125116K2
    BE TURBO 125116RED
    BE TURBO 125116REDK1
    BE TURBO 125116REDK2
    BE TURBO 125310
    BE TURBO 125310K1
    BE TURBO 125310K2
    BE TURBO 125310RED
    BE TURBO 125310REDK1
    BE TURBO 125310REDK2
    BE TURBO 126108
    BE TURBO 126108K1
    BE TURBO 126108RED
    BE TURBO 126108REDK1
    BE TURBO 127923
    BE TURBO 127923RED
    BE TURBO 128682
    BorgWarner (3K) 54399700006
    BorgWarner 54399880017
    BorgWarner 54399880081
    BorgWarner 54399900017
    BTS Turbo T911248
    BTS Turbo T911248BL
    BTS Turbo T914200
    BTS Turbo T914200BL
    BTS Turbo T914200BT
    BTS Turbo T916620
    BTS Turbo T916620BL
    BTS Turbo T916620BT
    BTS Turbo T981001
    BTS Turbo T981001BL
    BTS Turbo T981001BT
    BTS Turbo T981009BL
    BTS Turbo T981009BT
    BTS Turbo T981014BL
    BTS Turbo T981017
    BTS Turbo T981017BL
    BTS Turbo T981017BT
    BTS Turbo T981047
    BTS Turbo T981047BL
    BTS Turbo T981047BT
    BTS Turbo T981129
    BTS Turbo T981131BT
    BTS Turbo T981355BT
    DELPHI HRX109
    DELPHI HRX114
    DELPHI HRX115
    DELPHI HRX117
    DELPHI HRX366
    GARRETT 4541955001S
    GARRETT 4542325001S
    GARRETT 4542325002S
    GARRETT 4542325003S
    GARRETT 4542325004S
    GARRETT 4542325005S
    GARRETT 4542325006S
    GARRETT 4542325011S
    GARRETT 4542325014S
    GARRETT 4542329014S
    GARRETT 7136722006
    GARRETT 7136725002S
    GARRETT 7136725003S
    GARRETT 7136725004S
    GARRETT 7136725005S
    GARRETT 7136725006S
    GARRETT 7136725007S
    GARRETT 7136729007S
    GARRETT 7136732006
    GARRETT 7136735002S
    GARRETT 7136735003S
    GARRETT 7136735004S
    GARRETT 7136735005S
    GARRETT 7136735006S
    GARRETT 7136735007S
    GARRETT 7136739007S
    GARRETT 7683295001S
    GARRETT 7683295003S
    GARRETT 7683299003S
    GARRETT 7683315001S
    GARRETT 7683315002S
    GARRETT 7683315003S
    GARRETT 7683319003S
    INTEC SARL 221900056
    INTEC SARL 221900066
    JP GROUP 1117401100
    JP GROUP 1117401700
    JP GROUP 1117404800
    LUCAS LTRPA4542322
    MAGNETI MARELLI 807101002200
    MAGNETI MARELLI 807101002300
    MAHLE 030TC14005000
    MAHLE 030TC14233000
    MAHLE 030TC15116000
    MAHLE 030TC15310000
    MAHLE 030TC16108000
    MAHLE 030TC17923000
    MAHLE 030TL14233000
    MAHLE 030TL15116010
    MAHLE 030TL15116020
    MAHLE 030TL15310000
    MAHLE 030TL15310010
    MAHLE 030TL15310020
    MAHLE 030TL15310030
    MAHLE 030TM14233000
    MAHLE 030TM15116000
    MAHLE 030TM15310000
    MAHLE 030TM16108000
    MAHLE 030TM17923000
    MAHLE 030TO14233100
    MAHLE 030TO15310100
    MEAT & DORIA 65016
    MEAT & DORIA 65017
    MEAT & DORIA 65072
    MOTAIR TURBO 101980
    MOTAIR TURBO 101983
    MOTAIR TURBO 101987
    MOTAIR TURBO 101988
    MOTAIR TURBO 104746
    MOTAIR TURBO 333245
    MOTAIR TURBO 333295
    MOTAIR TURBO 333296
    MOTAIR TURBO 333532
    MOTAIR TURBO 334034
    MOTAIR TURBO 334746
    MOTAIR TURBO 600019
    MOTAIR TURBO 600020
    MOTAIR TURBO 600021
    MOTAIR TURBO 600022
    MOTAIR TURBO 600023
    MOTAIR TURBO 600152
    MOTAIR TURBO 600153
    MOTAIR TURBO 600154
    MOTAIR TURBO 600232
    MOTAIR TURBO 600296
    MOTAIR TURBO 660019
    MOTAIR TURBO 660020
    MOTAIR TURBO 660021
    MOTAIR TURBO 660022
    MOTAIR TURBO 660023
    MOTAIR TURBO 660152
    MOTAIR TURBO 660153
    MOTAIR TURBO 660154
    MOTAIR TURBO 660232
    MOTAIR TURBO 660296
    RCA FRANCE RCA4542321
    RCA FRANCE RCA7136722
    RCA FRANCE RCA7136732
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17201035
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17205180
    SCHLÜTTER TURBOLADER 17205995
    SIDAT 49016
    SIDAT 49016R
    SIDAT 49017
    SIDAT 49072
    SIDAT 49072R
    TMI PA4542322
    TMI PA54399700017
    TMI PA54399700047
    TMI PA7136732
    TMI PA7683311
    TMI TG7136722
    TMI TG7683312
    TURBO'S HOET 1101166
    TURBO'S HOET 1101360
    TURBO'S HOET BWT54399880017
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7136722006
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7136722006X
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7136732006
    TURBO'S HOET GAR7136732006X
    TURBORAIL 90000029000
    VAICO V100911
    VAICO V108307
    VAICO V108308
    VEGE 08351914
    VEGE 59331973
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    audi audi
    ford ford
    seat seat
    skoda skoda
    vw vw

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.