Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    ABS
    Fitting position Front
    For manufacturer bosch
    Brake system bosch
    Width 1 (mm) 168.4
    Height 1 (mm) 65
    Wear warning contact with acoustic wear warning
    Number of wear indicators (Per Axle) 2
    Thickness 1 (mm) 18.5
    Product number: 37294

    Abs 37294 Front Brake Pad Set Fits Ford Transit 1135167

    Brand : A.B.S

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 32.32

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ford 1135167
    ford 1318139
    ford 1465166
    ford 4042008
    ford 4053306
    ford 4077636
    ford YC152K021AA
    ford YC152K021AB
    ford YC152K021AC
    ford YC1J2K021AA
    ford YC1J2K021AB
    ford YC1J2K021AC
    Usage numbers
    ABE C1G041ABE
    ABEX AVR115
    AISIN BPFO-1028
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB31108
    APEC PAD1167
    APEC PD3050
    ATE 13.0460-3993.2
    ATE 603993
    BENDIX 573015B
    BENDIX DB1436
    BLUE PRINT ADF124214
    BORG & BECK BBP1626
    BOSCH 0 986 424 691
    BOSCH 0 986 494 047
    BOSCH 0 986 495 443
    BOSCH 0 986 TB2 049
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1262
    BREMBO P 24 052
    BREMBO P24052N
    BREMSI BP2887
    CAR PNT577
    CIFAM 822-320-0
    COMLINE CBP31108
    DELPHI LP 1582
    DENCKERMANN B110203
    DOYEN RBP179
    ETF EP2392
    EUROREPAR 1617263880
    FAST FT29548
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16425
    FERODO FDB1381
    FERODO FSL1381
    FERODO FVR1381
    FERODO FVR1381W
    FMSI-VERBAND D1797-9027
    FMSI-VERBAND D1797-9028
    FREMAX FBP-1203
    fri.tech. 329.0
    FTE 9001035
    FTE 9010338
    FTE 9010339
    FTE BL1769A4
    FTE BL1769B4
    HAVAM HP 7292T
    HAVAM HP7292
    HELLA 8DB 355 019-361
    ICER 141367
    ICER 141367-701
    JAPANPARTS PA-0323AF
    JAPANPARTS PA0323JM
    JAPKO 500323
    JP GROUP 1563600610
    JURATEK JCP5167
    JURID 573015J
    KAMOKA JQ1012762
    KAWE 0772 02
    LEMFÖRDER 26467
    LPR 05P775
    MAGNETI MARELLI 323700001400
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700424052
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161217
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363710209098
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363802160521
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060556
    MAPCO 6540
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039932N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039932N-SET-MSP
    MAXGEAR 19-0672
    METELLI 22-0320-0
    METZGER 0772.02
    METZGER 1170365
    MEYLE 025 235 7718/PD
    MEYLE 025 235 7718/W
    MINTEX MDB2061
    MOTAQUIP LVXL644
    MOTRIO 8660004776
    NAPA NBP1388
    NAPA PBP7053
    National NP2036
    NK 222559
    OPTIMAL 12019
    OPTIMAL BP-12019
    PAGID T9098
    PEMEBLA BNXBPD1227
    PEMEBLA JAPPA-0323AF
    PEX 7.552
    PEX 7.552S
    QUINTON HAZELL BP1244
    QUINTON HAZELL MBP1244
    R BRAKE RB1367-701
    RAICAM RA.0756.0
    REMSA 0772.02
    RIDEX 402B0309
    ROADHOUSE 2772.02
    ROULUNDS BRAKING 601181
    ROULUNDS BRAKING 684781
    SIMER 802
    SKF VKBP 80489 A
    SKF VKBP 80798 A
    Stark SKBP-0010310
    STARLINE BD S152P
    SWAG 50 91 6425
    TEXTAR 23577 185 1 5 T4194
    TEXTAR 2357701
    TEXTAR 89007200
    TOPRAN 302 053
    TRISCAN 8110 16007
    TRUSTING 329.0
    TRW GDB1424
    TRW GDB2006
    VALEO 301432
    VALEO 598432
    VALEO 670432
    VALEO 872577
    VEMA 4444637
    VEMA 837560
    VEMA K619401
    WOKING P6723.02
    ZIMMERMANN 23434.185.1
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ford ford

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Alternative products (9)