Contact Us For Collection

Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Contact Us For Collection

    Orders above £25 Free Delivery

    Delivery 2-3 Working Days

    search for Article number
  • Login

  • Find correct parts for your car.

    Search by registration number

    GB

    VIN number / Chasis number

    OR

    Select Car Make Model

    1
    2
    3
    ABS
    Fitting position Front
    For manufacturer bosch
    Brake system bosch
    Width 1 (mm) 136.8
    Height 1 (mm) 49.6
    Wear warning contact without integrated wear sensor
    Thickness 1 (mm) 19
    Product number: 37272

    Abs 37272 Front Brake Pad Set Fits Citroën Ds Opel Peugeot Vauxhall 1007 2008 Sw

    Brand : A.B.S

    In stock

    Price incl. vat.
    £ 24.79

    Description



    Manufacturer Productnumber
    citroËn 1610489680
    citroËn 1611140680
    citroËn 1611293980
    citroËn 1613192280
    citroËn 1613193280
    citroËn 1614005880
    citroËn 1617282980
    citroËn 1637014580
    citroËn 1646186180
    citroËn 1647863780
    citroËn 1682206780
    citroËn 4252.18 , 425218
    citroËn 4252.21 , 425221
    citroËn 4252.40 , 425240
    citroËn 425276
    citroËn 4253.30 , 425330
    citroËn 4253.42 , 425342
    citroËn 4254.23 , 425423
    citroËn 425475
    citroËn 425486
    citroËn E172124
    citroËn E172227
    citroËn E172558
    citroËn E172590
    dongfeng 4546000
    dongfeng 4546004
    dongfeng ZQ92438580
    opel 1617292380
    opel 1647863780
    opel 1679993980
    opel 1696440380
    opel 3649088
    peugeot 1610489680
    peugeot 1611140680
    peugeot 1611293980
    peugeot 1613192280
    peugeot 1614005880
    peugeot 1617282980
    peugeot 1637014580
    peugeot 1646186180
    peugeot 1647863780
    peugeot 1682206780
    peugeot 1696440380
    peugeot 4252.21 , 425221
    peugeot 4252.38 , 425238
    peugeot 4252.39 , 425239
    peugeot 4252.40 , 425240
    peugeot 4252.59 , 425259
    peugeot 4252.76 , 425276
    peugeot 4253.38 , 425338
    peugeot 4253.41 , 425341
    peugeot 4253.42 , 425342
    peugeot 425423
    peugeot 425475
    peugeot 425486
    peugeot E172124
    peugeot E172361
    peugeot E172558
    vauxhall 1617292380
    vauxhall 1647863780
    vauxhall 1679993980
    vauxhall 1696440380
    vauxhall 3649088
    Usage numbers
    ABE C1C000ABE
    AISIN ASN-2248
    AISIN BPPE-1005
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB01033
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB01525
    ALLIED NIPPON AEV01525
    APEC PAD1198
    APEC PAD1198B
    APEC PAD1216
    APEC PAD1269
    APEC PAD1269B
    APEC PAD1546
    APEC PAD1546B
    APEC PD3059
    APEC PD3337
    ATE 13.0460-3994.2
    ATE 13.0470-3994.2
    ATE 603994
    ATE LD3994
    AUTOMEGA 304252059
    BARUM BA2214
    BENDIX 573183B
    BLUE PRINT ADP154202
    BORG & BECK BBP1703
    BORG & BECK BBP2131
    BOSCH 0 986 424 571
    BOSCH 0 986 494 027
    BOSCH 0 986 494 270
    BOSCH 0 986 494 623
    BOSCH 0 986 495 430
    BOSCH 0 986 AB3 808
    BOSCH 0 986 BB0 324
    BOSCH 0 986 TB2 407
    BOSCH 0 986 TB2 408
    BOSCH 0 986 TB2 830
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1290
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1471
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1510
    BREMBO P 61 066
    BREMBO P 61 066X
    BREMBO P 61 082
    BREMBO P61066N
    BREMBO P61082N
    BREMSI BP2928
    BREMSI BP3504
    CAR PNT208
    CAR PNT208K
    CAR PNT7231
    CAR PNT8811
    CAR PNT987
    CIFAM 822-327-0
    COMLINE CBP01033
    COMLINE CBP01525
    DAFMI D219E
    DELPHI LP 1679
    DELPHI LP1727
    DELPHI LP1727N.D-19B1
    DELPHI LP3660
    DENCKERMANN B110131
    DENCKERMANN B110851
    DOYEN RBP015
    DOYEN RBP347
    DURON DBP344066
    ETF JL0055
    ETF JL2403
    ETF JL2428
    EUROREPAR 1617282980
    EUROREPAR 1623054780
    EUROREPAR 1635145880
    EUROREPAR 1681209380
    EUROREPAR 1682315480
    FAST FT29518
    FAST FT29519
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16432
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16765
    FERODO FDB1399
    FERODO FDB1399B-D
    FERODO FDB1399B-S
    FERODO FDB4066
    FERODO FDB4066W
    FERODO FDB5025
    FERODO FKD164
    FERODO FSL1399
    FERODO FSL4066
    FMSI-VERBAND D1213-8333
    FMSI-VERBAND D1213-8933
    FMSI-VERBAND D1570-8779
    FMSI-VERBAND D1943-8779
    FMSI-VERBAND D1943-9263
    FREMAX FBP-1212
    fri.tech. 336.0
    FTE 9001014
    FTE 9001656
    FTE 9010554
    FTE 9010555
    FTE BL1970A3
    FTE BL1970B3
    HAVAM HP 7438
    HAVAM HP7604
    HAVAM HP7694
    HELLA 8DB 355 011-071
    HELLA 8DB 355 011-521
    HELLA 8DB 355 018-861
    HELLA 8DB 355 023-751
    HELLA 8DB 355 023-861
    ICER 181388
    ICER 181388-402
    ICER 181388-701
    ICER 181388e1
    ICER EV1388-402
    JAPANPARTS PA-0051AF
    JAPANPARTS PA-0661AF
    JAPANPARTS PA0051JM
    JAPANPARTS PA0661JM
    JAPKO 500051
    JAPKO 500661
    JP GROUP 4163601210
    JURATEK JCP1399
    JURID 573030J-AS
    JURID 573183J-AS
    KAMOKA 1012798
    KAMOKA JQ1012798
    KAVO PARTS 840.10
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10007
    KAWE 0840 10
    KAWE 0840 20
    KAWE 0840 30
    KAWE 810063
    LEMFÖRDER 26518
    LPR 05P1188
    LPR 05P1327
    LPR 05P789
    LPR 05P802
    LPR 05P802K
    MAGNETI MARELLI 323700002500
    MAGNETI MARELLI 323700018900
    MAGNETI MARELLI 323700026200
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700205166
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700461066
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700461082
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700561066
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161229
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161230
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161307
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161405
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161418
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363802160540
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363802160816
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363802160940
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060170
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060174
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916061132
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916061141
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916061211
    MAPCO 6537
    MAPCO 6537/1
    MAPCO 6537HPS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942K-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942K-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942N-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942T-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13046039942T-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 202201940
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 202201940P
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 202601201
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 202601201P
    MAXGEAR 19-0574
    METELLI 22-0327-0
    METZGER 0840.10
    METZGER 1170026
    MEYLE 025 235 9919
    MEYLE 025 235 9919/PD
    MINTEX MDB2183
    MINTEX MDB2283
    MINTEX MDB2628
    MINTEX MDB82283
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1006
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1288
    MOTRIO 8660004702
    MOTRIO 8660006670
    MOTRIO 8660006858
    NAPA NBP1146
    NAPA NBP1533
    NAPA NBP1577
    NAPA NBP1710
    NAPA PBP7276
    NAPA PBP7278
    National NP2012
    National NP2139
    NECTO FD6874A
    NK 223741
    NPS P360A01
    OPTIMAL 84010
    OPTIMAL BP-84010
    PAGID T1422
    PAGID T1468
    PAGID T5166
    PEMEBLA BNXBPD1002
    PEMEBLA BNXBPD1041
    PEMEBLA JAPPA-0051AF
    PEX 7.651
    PEX 7.651S
    QUINTON HAZELL BP1278
    QUINTON HAZELL BP1381
    QUINTON HAZELL MBP1278
    QUINTON HAZELL MBP1381
    R BRAKE RB1388-402
    RAICAM RA.0723.1
    RAICAM RA.0725.0
    RAICAM RA.1234.0
    REMSA 0840.10
    REMSA 0840.20
    REMSA 0840.30
    RIDEX 402B0049
    RIDEX 402B0049P
    ROADHOUSE 2840.10
    ROADHOUSE 2840.20
    ROADHOUSE 2840.30
    ROADHOUSE 8840.00
    ROULUNDS BRAKING 699281
    RUVILLE D00013390
    SIMER 808
    SIMER 808.1
    SKF VKBP 80002
    SKF VKBP 80040
    SKF VKBP 80648
    SKF VKBP 85002 EV
    Stark SKBP-0010048
    STARLINE BD S238-1P
    STARLINE BD S842P
    SWAG 62 91 6432
    SWAG 62 91 6765
    TEXTAR 23599 190 1 4 T4047
    TEXTAR 2359901
    TEXTAR 2395401
    TEXTAR 2395405
    TEXTAR 2410101
    TEXTAR 2410103
    TEXTAR 89008400
    TOPRAN 721 237
    TOPRAN 723 134
    TRISCAN 8110 24062
    TRISCAN 8110 28029
    TRISCAN 8110 28052
    TRUSTING 336.0
    TRW GDB1462
    TRW GDB1463
    TRW GDB1463BTE
    TRW GDB1463DTE
    TRW GDB1563
    TRW GDB1582
    TRW GDB1623
    TRW GDB1677
    TRW GDB2327
    VALEO 301464
    VALEO 302639
    VALEO 302715
    VALEO 598421
    VALEO 598464
    VALEO 601080
    VALEO 601464
    VALEO 610314
    VALEO 670464
    VALEO 671236
    VALEO 671957
    VALEO 672464
    VALEO 872599
    VALEO 901002
    VEMA 837230
    VEMA 837250
    VEMA K600800
    WAGNER WBP23954A
    WEEN 151-2548
    WEEN 151-2563
    WOKING 89403.00
    WOKING P9403.10
    WOKING P9403.20
    WOKING P9403.30
    ZIMMERMANN 23599.190.1
    ZIMMERMANN 23599.190.2
    ZIMMERMANN 23599.990.1
    ZIMMERMANN 23954.190.1
    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    citroËn citroËn
    ds ds
    fiat fiat
    opel opel
    peugeot peugeot

    FAQ


    You can enter your Vehicle Registration Number on our homepage or manually select your vehicle details. We will then filter the parts that match your vehicle. Always double-check the Product Properties section to confirm correct fitment.


    Yes! We’re constantly expanding our product range and catalog. If you can’t find the part you’re looking for, please contact us. We work with several manufacturers and may be able to source the part for you.


    Many product pages include a Fitment Details tab with additional information. If you still have questions, feel free to use our message service — we’re happy to help.


    Parts do not come with additional items like fitting kits or gaskets unless it is clearly specified in the Part Details section of the product page.


    Brake Discs: Most standard brake discs are priced individually, but for safety reasons, they must be purchased in pairs. When required, we will automatically set the quantity to 2 in your basket.
    Brake Pads: These are sold as a set (either front or rear), so one box is enough for two discs.


    The Compatibility Table can be found on each product page, usually below the main product description. Look for a tab or heading labeled Compatibility.


    Alternative products (9)